Tender for Annual Maintenance Contract for Operations and Maintenanc...

The INDIAN INSTITUTE OF INFORMATION TECHNOLOGY (IIIT), DHARWAD, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Annual Maintenance Contract for Operations and Maintenance of 2000 Tr District Cooling Hvac Chiller System Along with Associated Components and 150 Hp Vrv System Connected Facilities Including Complai... in Dharwad, Karnataka, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 2025_IITDW_866241_2 | Ref ID: 122931077). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 82552.

The tender is published on 18 Jul 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 29 Jul 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Support/Maintenance Service category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 29 Jul 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Karnataka.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Support/Maintenance Service Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Karnataka.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Karnataka

Summary: Annual Maintenance Contract for Operations and Maintenance of 2000 Tr District Cooling Hvac Chiller System Along with Associated Components and 150 Hp Vrv System Connected Facilities Including Complai...

Posting Date: 18 Jul 2025

Deadline: 29 Jul 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 122931077

Notice Ref. No.: IITDH/IPS/2025-26/015

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 82552

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Annual Maintenance Contract for Operations and Maintenance of 2000 Tr District Cooling HVAC Chiller System along with associated components and 150 HP VRV System connected facilities including complaint management of all facilities
Category: Support/Maintenance Service
Organisation Chain: Indian institute of Technology - Dharwad||Material Management Divison
Tender Category: Works
Product Category: Support/Maintenance Service
Sub Category: Annaul Maintenance Contract for HVAC
Form Of Contract: Works
Contract Type: Tender
Bid Validity(Days): 90
Period Of Work(Days): 365
Document Download / Sale Start Date: 18-Jul-2025 02:30 PM
Document Download / Sale End Date: 29-Jul-2025 01:00 PM
Bid Submission End Date: 29-Jul-2025 01:00 PM
Bid Opening Date: 30-Jul-2025 01:00 PM
EMD Amount in ₹: 82, 552
Tender Value in ₹: NA
Tender Fee in ₹: 0.00

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections