Tender for Annual Maintenance Contract Of Mysore District Hopcoms En...

The HORTICULTURAL PRODUCERS COOPERATIVE MARKETING AND PROCESSING SOCIETY LIMITED, KARNATAKA, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Annual Maintenance Contract Of Mysore District Hopcoms End To End Solution Server Software With Integrated Android On-Line Billing Weighing Scales With Built In 2G / 3G Gprs Modems For A Period Of 3 Y... in Mysuru, Karnataka, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: HOPCOMS/2025-26/SE0011 | Ref ID: 118098690). The estimated tender value is ₹ 3348155.40, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 50000.00.

The tender is published on 23 Apr 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 12 May 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Annual Maintenance Contract Of Mysore District Hopcoms End To End Solution Server Software With Integrated Android On-Line Billing Weighing Scales With Built In 2G / 3G Gprs Modems For A Period Of 3 Y... category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 12 May 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Karnataka.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Annual Maintenance Contract Of Mysore District Hopcoms End To End Solution Server Software With Integrated Android On-Line Billing Weighing Scales With Built In 2G / 3G Gprs Modems For A Period Of 3 Y... Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Karnataka.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Karnataka

Summary: Annual Maintenance Contract Of Mysore District Hopcoms End To End Solution Server Software With Integrated Android On-Line Billing Weighing Scales With Built In 2G / 3G Gprs Modems For A Period Of 3 Y...

Posting Date: 23 Apr 2025

Deadline: 12 May 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 118098690

Notice Ref. No.: HOPCOMS/2025-26/SE0011

Tender Value: ₹ 3348155.40

Tender EMD: ₹ 50000.00

Tender Document Cost: ₹ 840

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Annual Maintenance Contract Of Mysore District Hopcoms End To End Solution Server Software With Integrated Android On-Line Billing Weighing Scales With Built In 2G / 3G Gprs Modems For A Period Of 3 Years
Annual Maintenance Contract Of Mysore District Hopcoms End To\Nend Solution Server Software With Integrated Android On-Line Billing Weighing Scales With Built In 2G / 3G Gprs Modems For A Period Of 3 Years
1. Twelve V, 4 AH LI Battery Power pack, Qty: 1.00, Amt: 2310.00
2. Full Cable Wire Harness for 31 Kg Scale, Qty: 1.00, Amt: 2183.00
3. Bucket printer full assembly, including control board, Qty: 1.00, Amt: 4130.00
4. Bucket Printer Box assembly set, Qty: 1.00
Category: SERVICES
EMD: 50000.00
Est Amt: 3348155.40
Tender Fees: 840.00

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections