Tender for Annual Maintenance Contract for Networking Devices (Versi...

The GOVERNMENT E-MARKETPLACE (GEM), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Annual Maintenance Contract for Networking Devices (Version 2) - Wireless Controller; Cisco, Annual, Qty: 326 in -, Himachal Pradesh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6540673 | Ref ID: 124042661). The estimated tender value is ₹ 1893597, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 94679.

The tender is published on 07 Aug 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 27 Aug 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Annual Maintenance Contract for Networking Devices (Version 2) - Wireless Controller; Cisco, Annual, Qty: 326 category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 27 Aug 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Himachal Pradesh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Annual Maintenance Contract for Networking Devices (Version 2) - Wireless Controller; Cisco, Annual, Qty: 326 Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Himachal Pradesh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Himachal Pradesh

Summary: Annual Maintenance Contract for Networking Devices (Version 2) - Wireless Controller; Cisco, Annual, Qty: 326

Posting Date: 07 Aug 2025

Deadline: 27 Aug 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 124042661

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6540673

Tender Value: ₹ 1893597

Tender EMD: ₹ 94679

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Annual Maintenance Contract for Networking Devices (Version 2) - Wireless Controller; CISCO, Annual Maintenance Contract for Networking Devices (Version 2) - L3 Switch; CISCO, Annual Maintenance Contract for Networking Devices (Version 2) - L2 Switch; CISCO, Annual Maintenance Contract for Networking Devices (Version 2) - Access Point; CISCO
Quantity Required: 326
Start Date: 06-08-2025 6:05 PM
End Date: 27-08-2025 6:00 PM
EMD Amount: 94679

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections