Tender for Annual Maintenance Contract for Networking Devices (Versi...

The SSG HOSPITAL, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Annual Maintenance Contract for Networking Devices (Version 2) - Routers, Swithces L2 L3, Vpn Modem, Qty: 400 in Vadodara, Gujarat, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6196138 | Ref ID: 121547920).

The tender is published on 25 Jun 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 11 Jul 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Annual Maintenance Contract for Networking Devices (Version 2) - Routers, Swithces L2 L3, Vpn Modem, Qty: 400 category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 11 Jul 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Gujarat.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Annual Maintenance Contract for Networking Devices (Version 2) - Routers, Swithces L2 L3, Vpn Modem, Qty: 400 Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Gujarat.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Gujarat

Summary: Annual Maintenance Contract for Networking Devices (Version 2) - Routers, Swithces L2 L3, Vpn Modem, Qty: 400

Posting Date: 25 Jun 2025

Deadline: 11 Jul 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 121547920

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6196138

Tender Value: ₹ 2800000

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Annual Maintenance Contract for Networking Devices (Version 2) - ROUTERS, SWITHCES L2 L3, VPN MODEM ACCESS POINT & NEXT GEN FIREWALL; AS PER SPECIFICATIONS AND DIRECTIONS OF SYSTEM MANAGER
Quantity Required: 400
Start Date: 25-06-2025 3:41 PM
End Date: 11-07-2025 4:00 PM

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections