Tender for Annual Maintenance Contract for Networking Devices (Versi...

The WOMEN SAFETY DIVISION, TELANGANA, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Annual Maintenance Contract for Networking Devices (Version 2) - Next Generation Firewall; Wijungle, Qty: 1 in Andaman, Andaman and Nicobar Island (UT), India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7196983 | Ref ID: 136082636). The estimated tender value is ₹ 1500000, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 75000.

The tender is published on 18 Feb 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 27 Feb 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Annual Maintenance Contract for Networking Devices (Version 2) - Next Generation Firewall; Wijungle, Qty: 1 category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 27 Feb 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Andaman and Nicobar Island (UT).

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Annual Maintenance Contract for Networking Devices (Version 2) - Next Generation Firewall; Wijungle, Qty: 1 Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Andaman and Nicobar Island (UT).

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Andaman and Nicobar Island (UT)

Summary: Annual Maintenance Contract for Networking Devices (Version 2) - Next Generation Firewall; Wijungle, Qty: 1

Posting Date: 18 Feb 2026

Deadline: 27 Feb 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 136082636

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7196983

Tender Value: ₹ 1500000

Tender EMD: ₹ 75000

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Annual Maintenance Contract for Networking Devices (Version 2) - Next Generation Firewall; WiJungle
Quantity Required: 1
Start Date: 17-02-2026 5:25 PM
End Date: 27-02-2026 6:00 PM
EMD Amount: 75000

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections