Tender for Annual Maintenance Contract for Networking Devices (Versi...

The AIRPORTS AUTHORITY OF INDIA, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Annual Maintenance Contract for Networking Devices (Version 2) - Multiple Networking Devices; Cisco, Qty: 244 in Kanchipuram, Tamil Nadu, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7111954 | Ref ID: 133802217). The estimated tender value is ₹ 22346643, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 670399.

The tender is published on 17 Jan 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 31 Jan 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Annual Maintenance Contract for Networking Devices (Version 2) - Multiple Networking Devices; Cisco, Qty: 244 category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 31 Jan 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Tamil Nadu.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Annual Maintenance Contract for Networking Devices (Version 2) - Multiple Networking Devices; Cisco, Qty: 244 Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Tamil Nadu.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Tamil Nadu

Summary: Annual Maintenance Contract for Networking Devices (Version 2) - Multiple Networking Devices; Cisco, Qty: 244

Posting Date: 17 Jan 2026

Deadline: 31 Jan 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 133802217

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7111954

Tender Value: ₹ 22346643

Tender EMD: ₹ 670399

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Annual Maintenance Contract for Networking Devices (Version 2) - Multiple Networking devices; CISCO
Quantity Required: 244
Start Date: 16-01-2026 2:36 PM
End Date: 31-01-2026 3:00 PM
EMD Amount: 670399

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections