Tender for Annual Maintenance Contract for Networking Devices (Versi...

The DIRECTORATE OF TECHNICAL EDUCATION, GOVT OF GUJARAT, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Annual Maintenance Contract for Networking Devices (Version 2) - L3 Switch; Plexonics, Annual Mainte, Qty: 2209 in Ahmedabad, Gujarat, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2024/B/5747637 | Ref ID: 112861543).

The tender is published on 08 Jan 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 18 Jan 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Annual Maintenance Contract for Networking Devices (Version 2) - L3 Switch; Plexonics, Annual Mainte, Qty: 2209 category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 18 Jan 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Gujarat.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Annual Maintenance Contract for Networking Devices (Version 2) - L3 Switch; Plexonics, Annual Mainte, Qty: 2209 Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Gujarat.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Gujarat

Summary: Annual Maintenance Contract for Networking Devices (Version 2) - L3 Switch; Plexonics, Annual Mainte, Qty: 2209

Posting Date: 08 Jan 2025

Deadline: 18 Jan 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 112861543

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2024/B/5747637

Tender Value: ₹ 449100

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Annual Maintenance Contract for Networking Devices (Version 2) - L3 Switch; Plexonics, Annual Maintenance Contract for Networking Devices (Version 2) - L2 Switch; Plexonics, Annual Maintenance Contract for Networking Devices (Version 2) - Lx SFP MINI GBIC Modules; Plexonics, Annual Maintenance Contract for Networking Devices (Version 2) - INPUTOUTPUT NODES RJ45; Plexonics, Annual Maintenance Contract for Networking Devices (Version 2) - Fiber Cable single mode 6 Core Armored; Plexonics, Annual Maintenance Contract for Networking Devices (Version 2) - Fiber Patch Cord SCLC Duplex Single Mount; Plexonics, Annual Maintenance Contract for Networking Devices (Version 2) - Fiber Patch Cord SCLC Pigtails; Plexonics, Annual Maintenance Contract for Networking Devices (Version 2) - RPS Power Supplies with Chasis for L3 Switches; Plexonics, Annual Maintenance Contract for Networking Devices (Version 2) - 600 VA line inter active unit; ARROW, Annual Maintenance Contract for Networking Devices (Version 2) - 3KVA online UPS; Arrow, Annual Maintenance Contract for Networking Devices (Version 2) - 12 Port RM LIULIU Loaded with adapter plate with Single Mode Adapters; Plexonics, Annual Maintenance Contract for Networking Devices (Version 2) - Cat 6 UTP Shuttered Patch Panel 24 Port loaded with Cable Manager; Plexonics, Annual Maintenance Contract for Networking Devices (Version 2) - Wireless Controller; Plexonics, Annual Maintenance Contract for Networking Devices (Version 2) - ...
Quantity Required: 2209
Start Date: 08-01-2025 6:02 PM
End Date: 18-01-2025 7:00 PM

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections