Tender for Annual Maintenance Contract for Networking Devices (Versi...

The GOVERNMENT ENGINEERING COLLEGE, DAHOD, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Annual Maintenance Contract for Networking Devices (Version 2) - Firewall; Fortinet 200 B, Annual Ma, Qty: 4912 in Dahod, Gujarat, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/5838371 | Ref ID: 113421438).

The tender is published on 20 Jan 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 30 Jan 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Annual Maintenance Contract for Networking Devices (Version 2) - Firewall; Fortinet 200 B, Annual Ma, Qty: 4912 category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 30 Jan 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Gujarat.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Annual Maintenance Contract for Networking Devices (Version 2) - Firewall; Fortinet 200 B, Annual Ma, Qty: 4912 Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Gujarat.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Gujarat

Summary: Annual Maintenance Contract for Networking Devices (Version 2) - Firewall; Fortinet 200 B, Annual Ma, Qty: 4912

Posting Date: 20 Jan 2025

Deadline: 30 Jan 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 113421438

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/5838371

Tender Value: ₹ 383600

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Devices (Version 2) - Rack 9U CCTV; DAX, Annual Maintenance Contract for Networking Devices (Version 2) - Cat6 Information Outlet; DAX, Annual Maintenance Contract for Networking Devices (Version 2) - CCTV Server with Display; ACER, Annual Maintenance Contract for Networking Devices (Version 2) - 3 KVA UPS without battery; ARROW, Annual Maintenance Contract for Networking Devices (Version 2) - IP Camera; Hikvision, Annual Maintenance Contract for Networking Devices (Version 2) - Layer2 POE Switch 8 Port; Huawei, Annual Maintenance Contract for Networking Devices (Version 2) - Cat6 Patch Panel 8 Port Loaded; R M, Annual Maintenance Contract for Networking Devices (Version 2) - Rack 9U CCTV; President, Annual Maintenance Contract for Networking Devices (Version 2) - Cat6 Information Outlet; R M, Annual Maintenance Contract for Networking Devices (Version 2) - CCTV Software; Hikvision, Annual Maintenance Contract for Networking Devices (Version 2) - Optical Fibre Cables and Copper Cables with conduits; Plexonics, Annual Maintenance Contract for Networking Devices (Version 2) - Wireless Access Point; Plexonics, Annual Maintenance Contract for Networking Devices (Version 2) - Patch Panel 48 Port loaded with Cable Manager; DAX, Annual Maintenance Contract for Networking Devices (Version 2) - Cables and Routers with conduit; DLINK, Annual Maintenance Contract for Networking Devices (Version 2) - WIFI ACCESS POINT CONTROLLER; PLEXONICS, Annual Maintenance Contract for ...
Quantity Required: 4912
Start Date: 20-01-2025 1:16 PM
End Date: 30-01-2025 9:00 PM

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections