Tender for Annual Maintenance Contract for Networking Devices (Versi...

The COMMERCIAL TAXES DEPARTMENT, GOVT OF UTTARAKHAND, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Annual Maintenance Contract for Networking Devices (Version 2) - Cambium Network Firewall L3 L2 Swi, Qty: 280 in Dehradun, Uttarakhand, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7735843 | Ref ID: 144468030). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 25000.

The tender is published on 03 Jul 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 17 Jul 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Annual Maintenance Contract for Networking Devices (Version 2) - Cambium Network Firewall L3 L2 Swi, Qty: 280 category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 17 Jul 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Uttarakhand.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Annual Maintenance Contract for Networking Devices (Version 2) - Cambium Network Firewall L3 L2 Swi, Qty: 280 Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Uttarakhand.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Uttarakhand

Summary: Annual Maintenance Contract for Networking Devices (Version 2) - Cambium Network Firewall L3 L2 Swi, Qty: 280

Posting Date: 03 Jul 2026

Deadline: 17 Jul 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 144468030

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7735843

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 25000

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Annual Maintenance Contract for Networking Devices (Version 2) - CAMBIUM NETWORK FIREWALL L3 L2 SWITCHES ROUTER WIFI ROUTERS ACCESS POINT DESKTOP ALL IN ONE DELL DESKTOP HP PRINTER LASERJET INKJET EPSON INKJET PRINTER CANON LASERJET BIOMETRIC MANTRA ..
Quantity Required: 280
Start Date: 02-07-2026 1:27 PM
End Date: 17-07-2026 2:00 PM
EMD Amount: 25000

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections