Login
REGISTER
What Users Get:
Complete Your Profile
Change Password
Request a Password Reset
Procurement Summary
Country: India
State: Maharashtra
Summary: Annual Maintenance Contract for M/S Statcon Electronics India Limited Make Integrated Power Supply (Ips) System Installed at Various Stations in North and Harbour Section of Mumbai Division for Three....
Posting Date: 23 Jun 2026
Deadline: 17 Jul 2026
Purchaser's Detail
Other Information
Notice Type: Tender
RefID: 143820235
Notice Ref. No.: CR-BB-SNT-NORTH-2026-74
Tender Value: ₹ 30726749.52
Tender EMD: ₹ 614500.00
Tender Document Cost: Refer Document
Competition: NCB
Financier: Self Financed
Purchaser Ownership: Public
Tender's Details
Annual Maintenance Contract for M/s Statcon Electronics India Limited make Integrated Power Supply (IPS) System installed at various stations in North and Harbour section of Mumbai Division for Three years.
Annual Maintenance Contract (AMC) of Testing, checking & maintenance of Integrated Power Supply (IPS) system complete mainly consisting of DC -DC converter, 230/110 V transformer, Auto chang over panel, Battery charger, CVT regulator, SMR, Inverter, Manual switch, capacitor, Diode, Fuse trip Indicator, Push button, Resistance, CT Choke, Shunt & Socket, SM's panel, LD's, Air Brake contractors etc of different rating. It includes preventive mainteinance as well as rectiï¬cation of all type of failures of the system . For the preventive maintenance & failure rectiï¬cation IPS of Statcon make installed at various stations over Mumbai Division as per Annexure 'A'. (Note - AMC is for THREE years for 67 No of IPS per year (67X36=2412) and the rate mentioned is the rate for per IPS per Month). (Inspection Agency-Cosignee) 02 02 180.00 Numbers 5025.00 904500.00 AT Par 904500.00 Above/ Below/P ar
Contract Type : Works - General
Tender Type : Single
Advertised Value : 30726749.52
Bidding Style : Single Rate for Each Schedule Item
Bidding System : Single Packet System
Pre-Bid Required : No
Pre-Bid Query Date Time :
Tendering Section : NORTH
Bidding Unit :
Publishing Date / Time : 22/06/2026 16:22
Period Of Completion : 36 Months
Bidding Start Date : 03/07/2026
Closing Date Time : 17/07/2026 15:00
Validity of Offer ( Days) : 60
Are Joint Venture (JV) firms allowed to bid : No
Tender Doc. Cost (Rs.) : 0.00
Earnest Money (Rs.) : 614500.00
Notice Documents
Get Local Agent Support for this Tenders.
ContactUs1 State
Rs. 2500 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-1
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
5 States
Rs. 5000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-2
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
All India
Rs. 9000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-3
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
Browse Tenders from below Sections