Login
REGISTER
What Users Get:
Complete Your Profile
Change Password
Request a Password Reset
Procurement Summary
Country: India
State: Karnataka
Summary: Annual Maintenance Contract with M/S. Simplex Engineering & Foundary Works Pvt. Ltd., Bhilai for Simplex Make Track Relaying Machines (Sqrs - 4 Sets) of South Western Railway for Two Years (2025- 26 &...
Posting Date: 27 Oct 2025
Deadline: 17 Nov 2025
Purchaser's Detail
Other Information
Notice Type: Tender
RefID: 128943630
Notice Ref. No.: SWRTMYPRSIMPLEXAMC
Tender Value: ₹ 16432859.85
Tender EMD: Refer Document
Tender Document Cost: Refer Document
Competition: NCB
Financier: Self Financed
Purchaser Ownership: Public
Tender's Details
Annual Maintenance Contract with M/S. Simplex Engineering & Foundary Works Pvt. Ltd., Bhilai for Simplex Make Track Relaying Machines (Sqrs - 4 Sets) of South Western Railway for Two Years (2025- 26 & 2026-27).
Cost of spares: The tenderer should submit / enclose Price List of all relevant spares with Part number & rate along with details of Taxes applicable (inclusive or exclusive as the case may be) for each year of operation of AMC i.e., 2025-26 and validity period for the rates thus submitted will be ï¬rm during the currency of the AMC. However, any reduction in Price during the execution of AMC as notiï¬ed by the agency due to any reason will be in force for payment from the date of such notification & validity. (inclusive of GST). 2 2 40.00 Day 14080.94 563237.60 AT Par 563237.60 Rs.
Contract Type : Works - General
Tender Type : Single
Advertised Value : 16432859.85
Bidding Style : Single Rate for Each Schedule Item
Bidding System : Single Packet System
Pre-Bid Required : No
Pre-Bid Query Date Time :
Tendering Section : TM TENDER
Bidding Unit :
Publishing Date / Time : 27/10/2025 16:11
Period Of Completion : 24 Months
Bidding Start Date : 03/11/2025
Closing Date Time : 17/11/2025 11:00
Validity of Offer ( Days) : 60
Are Joint Venture (JV) firms allowed to bid : No
Tender Doc. Cost (Rs.) : 0.00
Earnest Money (Rs.) : 0.00
Get Local Agent Support for this Tenders.
ContactUs1 State
Rs. 2500 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-1
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
5 States
Rs. 5000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-2
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
All India
Rs. 9000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-3
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
Browse Tenders from below Sections