Tender for Annual Maintenance Contract with M/S. Simplex Engineering...

The SOUTH WESTERN RAILWAY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Annual Maintenance Contract with M/S. Simplex Engineering & Foundary Works Pvt. Ltd., Bhilai for Simplex Make Track Relaying Machines (Sqrs - 4 Sets) of South Western Railway for Two Years (2025- 26 &... in Yesvantpur, Karnataka, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: SWRTMYPRAMCSIMPLEX25-27 | Ref ID: 126121820).

The tender is published on 11 Sep 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 01 Oct 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Contract Type : Works - General category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 01 Oct 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Karnataka.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Contract Type : Works - General Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Karnataka.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Karnataka

Summary: Annual Maintenance Contract with M/S. Simplex Engineering & Foundary Works Pvt. Ltd., Bhilai for Simplex Make Track Relaying Machines (Sqrs - 4 Sets) of South Western Railway for Two Years (2025- 26 &...

Posting Date: 11 Sep 2025

Deadline: 01 Oct 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 126121820

Notice Ref. No.: SWRTMYPRAMCSIMPLEX25-27

Tender Value: ₹ 16432859.85

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Annual Maintenance Contract with M/S. Simplex Engineering & Foundary Works Pvt. Ltd., Bhilai for Simplex Make Track Relaying Machines (Sqrs - 4 Sets) of South Western Railway for Two Years (2025- 26 & 2026-27).
- Cost of spares: The tenderer should submit / enclose Price List of all relevant spares with Part number & rate along with details of Taxes applicable (inclusive or exclusive as the case may be) for each year of operation of AMC i.e., 2025-26 and validity period for the rates thus submitted will be firm during the currency of the AMC. However, any reduction in Price during the execution of AMC as notified by the agency due to any reason will be in force for payment from the date of such notification & validity. (inclusive of GST). 2 2 40.00 Day 14080.94 563237.60 AT Par 563237.60 Rs. Description:- Service engineer's charges per day of 8 (eight) hours utilized by the Railway. (inclusive of GST) 3 3 40.00 Hour 1917.50 76700.00 AT Par 76700.00 Rs. Description:- Extra for Service engineer's charges for every additional hour beyond 8 (eight) hours in a day. (inclusive of GST) 4 4 7500.00 Kilometre 10.05 75375.00 AT Par 75375.00 Rs. Description:- Road Journey charges of Service Engineer per Km. of distance from Airport/Railway Station /Current place of deputation to Railway place of work and back. This item shall be read along with Clause 3 of Special Condition of Contract. (Inclusive of GST) 5 Lump Sum 142844.00 AT Par 142844.00 Rs.
Contract Type : Works - General
Tender Type : Single
Advertised Value : 16432859.85
Bidding Style : Single Rate for Each Schedule Item
Bidding System : Single Packet System
Pre-Bid Required : No
Pre-Bid Query Date Time :
Tendering Section : TM TENDER
Bidding Unit :
Publishing Date / Time : 11/09/2025 17:33
Period Of Completion : 24 Months
Bidding Start Date : 17/09/2025
Closing Date Time : 01/10/2025 11:00
Validity of Offer ( Days) : 60
Are Joint Venture (JV) firms allowed to bid : No
Tender Doc. Cost (Rs.) : 0.00
Earnest Money (Rs.) : 0.00

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections