Login
REGISTER
What Users Get:
Complete Your Profile
Change Password
Request a Password Reset
Procurement Summary
Country: India
State: Maharashtra
Summary: Annual Maintenance Contract for M/S Amararaja Power Systems Limited Make Integrated Power Supply (Ips) Systems Installed at Various Stations over Mumbai Division for Three Years. .
Posting Date: 24 Mar 2026
Deadline: 16 Apr 2026
Purchaser's Detail
Other Information
Notice Type: Tender
RefID: 138352892
Notice Ref. No.: CR-BB-SNT-SOUTH-2026-20
Tender Value: ₹ 13369906.44
Tender EMD: ₹ 216900.00
Tender Document Cost: Refer Document
Competition: NCB
Financier: Self Financed
Purchaser Ownership: Public
Tender's Details
Annual Maintenance Contract (AMC) of testing, checking and maintenance of Integrated Power Supply system complete mainly consisting of DC-DC Converter, 230/110V Transformer, Auto Changeover panel, battery charger, CVT regulator, SMR, inverter manual switch, capacitor, diode, fuse trip indicator, push button, resistance, CT choke, shunt and socket, SM's panel, LD's, Air brake contactors etc. of different ratings. It includes preventive maintenance as well as rectiï¬cation of all type of failures of the system for the preventive mainteriance and failure rectiï¬cation at 16 Station locations for 576 IPS month. All the required components pertaining to the system will be supplied by the contractor. (Unit may please be read as 'IPS Month') ( Note - AMC is for THREE years for total 576 number of IPS-months and the rate mentioned is the rate for per IPS per month). (Inspection Agency-Consignee)" 02 02 612.00 Month 10247.25 6271317.00 AT Par 6271317.00 Above/ Below/P ar
Contract Type : Works - General
Tender Type : Single
Advertised Value : 13369906.44
Bidding Style : Single Rate for Each Schedule Item
Bidding System : Single Packet System
Pre-Bid Required : No
Pre-Bid Query Date Time :
Tendering Section : SOUTH
Bidding Unit :
Publishing Date / Time : 23/03/2026 16:19
Period Of Completion : 36 Months
Bidding Start Date : 02/04/2026
Closing Date Time : 16/04/2026 15:00
Validity of Offer ( Days) : 60
Are Joint Venture (JV) firms allowed to bid : No
Tender Doc. Cost (Rs.) : 0.00
Earnest Money (Rs.) : 216900.00
Get Local Agent Support for this Tenders.
ContactUs1 State
Rs. 2500 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-1
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
5 States
Rs. 5000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-2
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
All India
Rs. 9000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-3
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
Browse Tenders from below Sections