Login
REGISTER
What Users Get:
Complete Your Profile
Change Password
Request a Password Reset
Procurement Summary
Country: India
State: Uttar Pradesh
Summary: Annual Maintenance Contract for " Modsonic" Make Ultrasonic Flaw Detector, Model : Digital Ultrasonic Double Rail Tester, Model: Railscan-210 B-Scan-Drt (01 Nos. for 2025-26 & 2026-27 and 05 Nos. For...
Posting Date: 27 Aug 2025
Deadline: 18 Sep 2025
Purchaser's Detail
Other Information
Notice Type: Tender
RefID: 125236606
Notice Ref. No.: TM_AMC_MODSONIC_2025-27
Tender Value: ₹ 12022922.97
Tender EMD: ₹ 210200.00
Tender Document Cost: Refer Document
Competition: NCB
Financier: Self Financed
Purchaser Ownership: Public
Tender's Details
Annual Maintenance Contract for " MODSONIC" make Ultrasonic Flaw Detector, Model : Digital Ultrasonic Double Rail Tester, Model: Railscan-210 B-Scan-DRT (01 Nos. for 2025-26 & 2026-27 and 05 Nos. for 01 quarter of 2026-27) and Ultrasonic Single Rail Tester Model: B-Scan SRT (02 Nos. for 2025-26 & 2026-27 and 03 Nos. for 01 quarter of 2026-27) and Digital Weld Tester (10 nos.) for the year 2025-26 & 2026-27 on Single Tender basis from M/s NVJ Electronics & Services, 103/ 20, Foreshore Road, Howrah - 711102.
- GST @ 18 % ( Sl. no. 01 to 10) 12 Lump Sum 10000000.00 AT Par 10000000.00 Rs.
Contract Type : Works - General
Tender Type : Single
Advertised Value : 12022922.97
Bidding Style : Single Rate for Each Schedule Item
Bidding System : Single Packet System
Pre-Bid Required : No
Pre-Bid Query Date Time :
Tendering Section : TM/WORKS
Bidding Unit :
Publishing Date / Time : 27/08/2025 17:36
Period Of Completion : 24 Months
Bidding Start Date : 04/09/2025
Closing Date Time : 18/09/2025 15:00
Validity of Offer ( Days) : 60
Are Joint Venture (JV) firms allowed to bid : No
Tender Doc. Cost (Rs.) : 0.00
Earnest Money (Rs.) : 210200.00
Notice Documents
LETTER_OF_CREDIT_Annexure_A.PDF
ListofspareofDRTBSCANAnnII.pdf
Get Local Agent Support for this Tenders.
ContactUs1 State
Rs. 2500 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-1
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
5 States
Rs. 5000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-2
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
All India
Rs. 9000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-3
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
Browse Tenders from below Sections