Login
REGISTER
What Users Get:
Complete Your Profile
Change Password
Request a Password Reset
Procurement Summary
Country: India
State: Odisha
Summary: Annual Maintenance Contract for Maintenance, Supply of Spares and Repairs of Components of Phooltas Make Utv (Utility Vehicles) Track Machines Working over East Coast Railway for the Years 2025-26 & 2...
Posting Date: 22 Sep 2025
Deadline: 14 Oct 2025
Purchaser's Detail
Other Information
Notice Type: Tender
RefID: 126746032
Notice Ref. No.: ECORHQENGGTM202527W04
Tender Value: ₹ 12518667.00
Tender EMD: Refer Document
Tender Document Cost: Refer Document
Competition: NCB
Financier: Self Financed
Purchaser Ownership: Public
Tender's Details
Annual Maintenance Contract for Maintenance, supply of spares and repairs of components of Phooltas make UTV (Utility Vehicles) Track Machines working over East Coast Railway for the years 2025-26 & 2026-27.
- Annual Maintenance Contract for Maintenance, supply of spares and repairs of components of Phooltas make UTV (Utility Vehicles) Track Machines working over East Coast Railway for the years 2025-26 & 2026-27.
Contract Type : Works - General
Tender Type : Single
Advertised Value : 12518667.00
Bidding Style : Single Rate for Each Schedule
Bidding System : Single Packet System
Pre-Bid Required : No
Pre-Bid Query Date Time :
Tendering Section : TM
Bidding Unit :
Publishing Date / Time : 22/09/2025 10:29
Period Of Completion : 24 Months
Bidding Start Date : 30/09/2025
Closing Date Time : 14/10/2025 15:00
Validity of Offer ( Days) : 120
Are Joint Venture (JV) firms allowed to bid : No
Tender Doc. Cost (Rs.) : 0.00
Earnest Money (Rs.) : 0.00
Notice Documents
GCC-2022updateduptocorrectionslipno-8.pdf
Get Local Agent Support for this Tenders.
ContactUs1 State
Rs. 2500 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-1
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
5 States
Rs. 5000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-2
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
All India
Rs. 9000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-3
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
Browse Tenders from below Sections