Tender for Annual Maintenance Contract for Maintenance Activities Re...

The BHARAT HEAVY ELECTRICALS LIMITED (BHEL), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Annual Maintenance Contract for Maintenance Activities Related to Machine Tools and Accessories Installed in Dabg at Heep, Bhel, Haridwar in Haridwar, Uttarakhand, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GeM Bid No.: GEM/2025/B/6242397 | Ref ID: 119305769).

The tender is published on 17 May 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 27 May 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Annual Maintenance Contract for Maintenance Activities Related to Machine Tools and Accessories Installed in Dabg at Heep, Bhel, Haridwar category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 27 May 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Uttarakhand.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Annual Maintenance Contract for Maintenance Activities Related to Machine Tools and Accessories Installed in Dabg at Heep, Bhel, Haridwar Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Uttarakhand.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Uttarakhand

Summary: Annual Maintenance Contract for Maintenance Activities Related to Machine Tools and Accessories Installed in Dabg at Heep, Bhel, Haridwar

Posting Date: 17 May 2025

Deadline: 27 May 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 119305769

Notice Ref. No.: GeM Bid No.: GEM/2025/B/6242397

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Annual Maintenance Contract for Maintenance activities related to Machine tools and accessories installed in DABG at HEEP, BHEL, Haridwar
TENDER VALUE: -
DOCUMENT VALUE: 0
Closing Date Of Sale From: 27-05-2025 12:59:00 PM
Closing Date Of Submission Form: 27-05-2025 01:00:00 PM
Tender Opening Date: 27-05-2025 01:30:00 PM

Notice Documents

 Tender Notice

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections