Login
REGISTER
What Users Get:
Complete Your Profile
Change Password
Request a Password Reset
Procurement Summary
Country: India
State: Karnataka
Summary: Annual Maintenance Contract for Lighting Arrangements Provided for Tunnels, Stations, Platforms, Approach Roads, Circulating Area and Service Buildings, Etc. between Asnoti to Thokur Stations under Ka...
Posting Date: 07 Apr 2026
Deadline: 29 Apr 2026
Purchaser's Detail
Other Information
Notice Type: Tender
RefID: 139120583
Notice Ref. No.: KR-KW-EL-AMC-T-35-2025RT2
Tender Value: ₹ 9587122.02
Tender EMD: ₹ 191800.00
Tender Document Cost: Refer Document
Competition: NCB
Financier: Self Financed
Purchaser Ownership: Public
Tender's Details
Annual Maintenance Contract for lighting arrangements provided for tunnels, stations, platforms, approach roads, circulating area and service buildings, etc. between Asnoti to Thokur stations under Karwar region on Konkan Railway route in the state of Karnataka.
Cleaning of all type and wattage of lighting ï¬xture provided on KR route and various installations up to 10 meter height. (Once in the six month) 2 NS2 2500.00 Each 178.70 446750.00 AT Par 446750.00
Contract Type : Works - General
Tender Type : Open
Advertised Value : 9587122.02
Bidding Style : Single Rate for Each Schedule
Bidding System : Single Packet System
Pre-Bid Required : No
Pre-Bid Query Date Time :
Tendering Section : KARWAR
Bidding Unit :
Publishing Date / Time : 07/04/2026 10:46
Period Of Completion : 24 Months
Bidding Start Date : 15/04/2026
Closing Date Time : 29/04/2026 15:00
Validity of Offer ( Days) : 60
Are Joint Venture (JV) firms allowed to bid : No
Tender Doc. Cost (Rs.) : 0.00
Earnest Money (Rs.) : 191800.00
Get Local Agent Support for this Tenders.
ContactUs1 State
Rs. 2500 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-1
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
5 States
Rs. 5000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-2
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
All India
Rs. 9000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-3
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
Browse Tenders from below Sections