Tender for Annual Maintenance Contract for Ip Cctv System, Acs, Epba...

The SURAT URBAN DEVELOPMENT AUTHORITY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Annual Maintenance Contract for Ip Cctv System, Acs, Epbax, Networking Data Centre, in Cofernernce Room Amc of Video, Hdmi, Projector and Television System, Amc of Amplifier, Audio and Mic System, Ups... in Surat, Gujarat, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 238759 | Ref ID: 129169758). The estimated tender value is ₹ 985800.00, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 10000.

The tender is published on 30 Oct 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 20 Nov 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Annual Maintenance Contract for Ip Cctv System, Acs, Epbax, Networking Data Centre, in Cofernernce Room Amc of Video, Hdmi, Projector and Television System, Amc of Amplifier, Audio and Mic System, Ups... category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 20 Nov 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Gujarat.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Annual Maintenance Contract for Ip Cctv System, Acs, Epbax, Networking Data Centre, in Cofernernce Room Amc of Video, Hdmi, Projector and Television System, Amc of Amplifier, Audio and Mic System, Ups... Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Gujarat.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Gujarat

Summary: Annual Maintenance Contract for Ip Cctv System, Acs, Epbax, Networking Data Centre, in Cofernernce Room Amc of Video, Hdmi, Projector and Television System, Amc of Amplifier, Audio and Mic System, Ups...

Posting Date: 30 Oct 2025

Deadline: 20 Nov 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 129169758

Notice Ref. No.: SUDA /CB /08/2025-2026

Tender Value: ₹ 985800.00

Tender EMD: ₹ 10000

Tender Document Cost: ₹ 1500

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Annual Maintenance Contract for Ip Cctv System, Acs, Epbax, Networking Data Centre, in Cofernernce Room Amc of Video, Hdmi, Projector and Television System, Amc of Amplifier, Audio and Mic System, Ups and it Infrastructure at Office of Surat Urban Development Authority, Vesu, Surat.
Form of Contract : Works
Product Category : It - Amc, Facility Management
Tender Category : Works
Bid Document Download Start Date : 30-10-2025 17:30
Bid document download End Date : 20-11-2025 18:00
Bid Submission Closing Date : 20-11-2025 18:00
EMD Amount in ₹ : 10, 000
Bidding Processing Fee ₹ : 1, 500

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections