Tender for Annual Maintenance Contract of Housekeeping and Cleaning

The DEPARTMENT OF TOURISM, GOVT OF JAMMU AND KASHMIR, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Annual Maintenance Contract of Housekeeping and Cleaning in Srinagar, Jammu and Kashmir, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 2025_Tourm_294696_1 | Ref ID: 129829241).

The tender is published on 10 Nov 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 21 Nov 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Housekeeping/ Cleaning category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 21 Nov 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Jammu and Kashmir.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Housekeeping/ Cleaning Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Jammu and Kashmir.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Jammu and Kashmir

Summary: Annual Maintenance Contract of Housekeeping and Cleaning

Posting Date: 10 Nov 2025

Deadline: 21 Nov 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 129829241

Notice Ref. No.: E-NIT No. 07 of JKTDC/GMO of 2025-26

Tender Value: ₹ 1

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Annual Maintenance contract of Housekeeping and cleaning
Category: Housekeeping/ Cleaning
Organisation Chain: Tourism||JK Tourism Development Corporation
Tender Category: Services
Product Category: Housekeeping/ Cleaning
Sub Category: NA
Form Of Contract: Item Rate
Contract Type: Rate Contract
Bid Validity(Days): 90
Period Of Work(Days): 365
Document Download / Sale Start Date: 11-Nov-2025 10:00 AM
Document Download / Sale End Date: 21-Nov-2025 04:00 PM
Bid Submission End Date: 21-Nov-2025 04:00 PM
Bid Opening Date: 24-Nov-2025 11:30 AM
Tender Value in ₹: 1

Notice Documents

 Tender Notice

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections