Login
REGISTER
What Users Get:
Complete Your Profile
Change Password
Request a Password Reset
Procurement Summary
Country: India
State: Assam
Summary: Annual Maintenance Contract for Fire Extinguishers Along with Refilling, Hydraulic Testing and Replacement of Conditioned Based Items at C&W Workshop, N.F. Railway, New Bongaigaon for a Period of 03 (...
Posting Date: 28 Jul 2026
Deadline: 18 Aug 2026
Purchaser's Detail
Other Information
Notice Type: Tender
RefID: 146046592
Notice Ref. No.: IMF-MP-PLG-NBQS-604A
Tender Value: ₹ 1945207.76
Tender EMD: ₹ 38900.00
Tender Document Cost: Refer Document
Competition: NCB
Financier: Self Financed
Purchaser Ownership: Public
Tender's Details
Annual Maintenance Contract for Fire Extinguishers along with refilling, hydraulic testing and replacement of conditioned based items at C&W Workshop, N.F. Railway, New Bongaigaon for a period of 03 (three) years.
Quarterly periodic inspection & servicing of DCP type 5 kg fire extinguisher 2 2 1200.00 Numbers 30.09 36108.00 AT Par 36108.00 Above/ Below/P ar
Contract Type : Service - General
Tender Type : Open
Advertised Value : 1945207.76
Bidding Style : Single Rate for Each Schedule Item
Bidding System : Single Packet System
Pre-Bid Required : No
Pre-Bid Query Date Time :
Tendering Section : MPS
Bidding Unit :
Publishing Date / Time : 27/07/2026 18:06
Period Of Completion : 36 Months
Bidding Start Date : 04/08/2026
Closing Date Time : 18/08/2026 15:00
Validity of Offer ( Days) : 90
Are Joint Venture (JV) firms allowed to bid : No
Tender Doc. Cost (Rs.) : 0.00
Earnest Money (Rs.) : 38900.00
Get Local Agent Support for this Tenders.
ContactUs1 State
Rs. 2500 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-1
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
5 States
Rs. 5000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-2
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
All India
Rs. 9000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-3
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
Browse Tenders from below Sections