Login
REGISTER
What Users Get:
Complete Your Profile
Change Password
Request a Password Reset
Procurement Summary
Country: India
State: Maharashtra
Summary: Annual Maintenance Contract for Faiveley Make Axle Mounted Disc Brake System of Lhb Coaches (Ss Ii/ Eog Schedule) through Oem M/S. Faiveley Transport Rail Technologies India Pvt. Ltd. on Single Tender...
Posting Date: 07 Apr 2026
Deadline: 28 Apr 2026
Purchaser's Detail
Other Information
Notice Type: Tender
RefID: 139101429
Notice Ref. No.: MIBW-2026-19-06-06-04
Tender Value: ₹ 30229235.28
Tender EMD: ₹ 604600.00
Tender Document Cost: Refer Document
Competition: NCB
Financier: Self Financed
Purchaser Ownership: Public
Tender's Details
Annual Maintenance Contract for Faiveley Make Axle Mounted Disc Brake System of LHB Coaches (SS II/ EOG Schedule) through OEM M/s. Faiveley Transport Rail Technologies India Pvt. Ltd. on single tender basis at Motibagh Workshop, Nagpur.
- Lum sum provision for cost of materials of condition based items for SS-II schedule of LHB Coaches and Power Car coaches at MIBW/NGP (Rates for individual condition based items would be as per accepted rates) (inclusive of all taxes)
Contract Type : Works - General
Tender Type : Single
Advertised Value : 30229235.28
Bidding Style : Single Rate for Each Schedule
Bidding System : Single Packet System
Pre-Bid Required : No
Pre-Bid Query Date Time :
Tendering Section : TENDER
Bidding Unit :
Publishing Date / Time : 06/04/2026 18:44
Period Of Completion : 3 Months
Bidding Start Date : 14/04/2026
Closing Date Time : 28/04/2026 11:00
Validity of Offer ( Days) : 60
Are Joint Venture (JV) firms allowed to bid : No
Tender Doc. Cost (Rs.) : 0.00
Earnest Money (Rs.) : 604600.00
Get Local Agent Support for this Tenders.
ContactUs1 State
Rs. 2500 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-1
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
5 States
Rs. 5000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-2
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
All India
Rs. 9000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-3
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
Browse Tenders from below Sections