Login
REGISTER
What Users Get:
Complete Your Profile
Change Password
Request a Password Reset
Procurement Summary
Country: India
State: Delhi (NCT)
Summary: Annual Maintenance Contract of Eot Cranes (Including Consumables, Labour, Materials, Tools and all other Accessories) and Inspection/Testing & Certification of Lifting Tackles, Deflection & Load Testi...
Posting Date: 05 Jul 2026
Deadline: 23 Jul 2026
Purchaser's Detail
Other Information
Notice Type: Tender
RefID: 144610537
Notice Ref. No.: DSL-TKD-AMC-EOT-OT-26
Tender Value: ₹ 3126126.42
Tender EMD: ₹ 62500.00
Tender Document Cost: Refer Document
Competition: NCB
Financier: Self Financed
Purchaser Ownership: Public
Tender's Details
Annual Maintenance Contract of EOT Cranes (Including consumables, labour, materials, tools and all other accessories) and Inspection/Testing & Certification of lifting tackles, Deflection & Load testing of EOT cranes and Jib cranes installed in Diesel Shed Tughlakabad for three years
AMC of Cap. 40/10 Ton EOT Cranes (Including consumables, labour, materials, tools and all other accessories) for three years. Bidder has to quote rate for 03 years per EOT crane. Total nos of 40/10 Ton EOT cranes are 02 in this schedule. 1 b 3.00 Numbers 335673.24 1007019.72 AT Par 1007019.72 Above/ Below/P ar
Contract Type : Works - General
Tender Type : Open
Advertised Value : 3126126.42
Bidding Style : Single Rate for Each Schedule Item
Bidding System : Single Packet System
Pre-Bid Required : No
Pre-Bid Query Date Time :
Tendering Section : DSL TKD
Bidding Unit :
Publishing Date / Time : 01/07/2026 14:54
Period Of Completion : 36 Months
Bidding Start Date : 09/07/2026
Closing Date Time : 23/07/2026 12:00
Validity of Offer ( Days) : 60
Are Joint Venture (JV) firms allowed to bid : No
Tender Doc. Cost (Rs.) : 0.00
Earnest Money (Rs.) : 62500.00
Get Local Agent Support for this Tenders.
ContactUs1 State
Rs. 2500 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-1
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
5 States
Rs. 5000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-2
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
All India
Rs. 9000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-3
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
Browse Tenders from below Sections