Login
REGISTER
What Users Get:
Complete Your Profile
Change Password
Request a Password Reset
Procurement Summary
Country: India
State: Karnataka
Summary: Annual Maintenance Contract for Electronic Interlocking System of M/S Siemens Rail Automation Pvt. Ltd. ( Mark -Ii) Make Installed at Hubballi ( Central + 2 Goomties), South Hubballi and Guledagudda R...
Posting Date: 03 Dec 2025
Deadline: 02 Jan 2026
Purchaser's Detail
Other Information
Notice Type: Tender
RefID: 131312711
Notice Ref. No.: 33UBL2025-26
Tender Value: ₹ 22807967.36
Tender EMD: ₹ 264000.00
Tender Document Cost: Refer Document
Competition: NCB
Financier: Self Financed
Purchaser Ownership: Public
Tender's Details
Annual Maintenance Contract for Electronic Interlocking system of M/s Siemens Rail Automation Pvt. Ltd. ( Mark -II) make installed at Hubballi ( Central + 2 goomties), South Hubballi and Guledagudda Road stations over Hubli Division for a period of four years.
Comprehensive Annual Maintenance Contract for Electronic Interlocking System of Siemens make (Mark -II) system with central + 2 nos of goomties at Hubballi Station in SWR 2 Please see Item Breakup for details. 6982794.24 AT Par 6982794.24 Above/ Below/Par
Contract Type : Service - General
Tender Type : Single
Advertised Value : 22807967.36
Bidding Style : Single Rate for Each Schedule Item
Bidding System : Single Packet System
Pre-Bid Required : No
Pre-Bid Query Date Time :
Tendering Section : TENDER SEC
Bidding Unit :
Publishing Date / Time : 02/12/2025 18:56
Period Of Completion : 48 Months
Bidding Start Date : 19/12/2025
Closing Date Time : 02/01/2026 11:00
Validity of Offer ( Days) : 45
Are Joint Venture (JV) firms allowed to bid : No
Tender Doc. Cost (Rs.) : 0.00
Earnest Money (Rs.) : 264000.00
Notice Documents
JPO_CABLECUT_PCSTE_27122023_RLYBD_12062023.pdf
AMCEISiemens3stnstenderbook.pdf
Get Local Agent Support for this Tenders.
ContactUs1 State
Rs. 2500 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-1
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
5 States
Rs. 5000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-2
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
All India
Rs. 9000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-3
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
Browse Tenders from below Sections