Login
REGISTER
What Users Get:
Complete Your Profile
Change Password
Request a Password Reset
Procurement Summary
Country: India
State: West Bengal
Summary: Annual Maintenance Contract of Electro-Mechanical Services for 100 Kva (Make - Cummins) Dg Set at Liluah Workshop for Two Years.
Posting Date: 26 May 2026
Deadline: 16 Jun 2026
Purchaser's Detail
Other Information
Notice Type: Tender
RefID: 142017822
Notice Ref. No.: W_LLH_08_2024-25_R3
Tender Value: ₹ 298068.00
Tender EMD: ₹ 6000.00
Tender Document Cost: Refer Document
Competition: NCB
Financier: Self Financed
Purchaser Ownership: Public
Tender's Details
GST @ 18% S.No. Item Code Item Qty Qty Unit Unit Rate Basic Value Escl.(%) Amount Bidding Unit Schedule () B-Replacement of spares for 100 KVA DG Set with necessary repairing and servicing as per requirement. (Including all taxes and charges) 186204.00 Rs. 1 1 1.00 Numbers 18000.00 18000.00 AT Par 18000.00 Description:- Supply & replacement of AVR including ï¬tment, connection, testing and commissioning. (S= 15000.00, L= 3000.00) 2 2 1.00 Numbers 57000.00 57000.00 AT Par 57000.00 Description:- Supply & replacement of AMF Controller module including ï¬tment, connection, testing and commissioning. (S= 50000.00, L= 7000.00) 3 3 1.00 Set 10000.00 10000.00 AT Par 10000.00 Description:- Repairing and servicing of engine Self-starter with necessary spare parts. (S= 7000.00, L= 3000.00) 4 4 1.00 Set 10000.00 10000.00 AT Par 10000.00 Description:- Repairing and servicing of engine Dynamo with necessary spare parts. (S= 7000.00, L= 3000.00) 5 5 1.00 Lumpsum 62800.00 62800.00 AT Par 62800.00 ♥♥ of 8 Run Date/Time: 25/05/2026 17:15:41 CW-SHOP-LLH-MECHANICAL/EASTERN RLY TENDER DOCUMENT Tender No: W_LLH_08_2024-25_R3 Closing Date/Time: 16/06/2026 14:00 ---------------------------------------------------------------------- 5 Description:- Supply & replacement /repairing of spare parts and other items except the above listed items from Sl.no. 2 to 5. (S= 48800.00, L= 14000.00) 6 Lump Sum 28404.00 AT Par 28404.00
Contract Type : Service - General
Tender Type : Open
Advertised Value : 298068.00
Bidding Style : Single Rate for Each Schedule
Bidding System : Single Packet System
Pre-Bid Required : No
Pre-Bid Query Date Time :
Tendering Section : ELECTRICAL
Bidding Unit :
Publishing Date / Time : 25/05/2026 17:14
Period Of Completion : 24 Months
Bidding Start Date : 02/06/2026
Closing Date Time : 16/06/2026 14:00
Validity of Offer ( Days) : 66
Are Joint Venture (JV) firms allowed to bid : No
Tender Doc. Cost (Rs.) : 0.00
Earnest Money (Rs.) : 6000.00
Notice Documents
VerificationofContractualStaff.pdf
Get Local Agent Support for this Tenders.
ContactUs1 State
Rs. 2500 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-1
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
5 States
Rs. 5000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-2
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
All India
Rs. 9000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-3
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
Browse Tenders from below Sections