Login
REGISTER
What Users Get:
Complete Your Profile
Change Password
Request a Password Reset
Procurement Summary
Country: India
State: Gujarat
Summary: Annual Maintenance Contract (Electrical & Mechanical) of Radial Gates of Cr/Hr/ Escape Structures and Servicing/Repairing of 62.5/15 Kva Dg Set Installed at Various Gate Structures of Saurashtra Branc...
Posting Date: 22 Dec 2025
Deadline: 12 Jan 2026
Purchaser's Detail
Other Information
Notice Type: Tender
RefID: 132486851
Notice Ref. No.: Tender Notice No. 5 of 2025-26
Tender Value: ₹ 28921392.37
Tender EMD: ₹ 290000
Tender Document Cost: ₹ 4248
Competition: NCB
Financier: Self Financed
Purchaser Ownership: Public
Tender's Details
Annual Maintenance Contract (Electrical & Mechanical) of Radial Gates of Cr/Hr/ Escape Structures and Servicing/Repairing of 62.5/15 Kva Dg Set Installed at Various Gate Structures of Saurashtra Branch Canal 0 to 104.46 Km Including Sub-Branch Canal for the Two (02) Year (24 Months).
Form of Contract : Works
Product Category : Miscellaneous Works
Tender Category : Works
Bid Document Download Start Date : 22-12-2025 15:00
Bid document download End Date : 12-01-2026 18:00
Bid Submission Closing Date : 12-01-2026 18:00
EMD Amount in ₹ : 290, 000
Bidding Processing Fee ₹ : 4, 248
Get Local Agent Support for this Tenders.
ContactUs1 State
Rs. 2500 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-1
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
5 States
Rs. 5000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-2
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
All India
Rs. 9000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-3
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
Browse Tenders from below Sections