Login
REGISTER
What Users Get:
Complete Your Profile
Change Password
Request a Password Reset
Procurement Summary
Country: India
State: Assam
Summary: Annual Maintenance Contract of Digital Voice Recorder System (Vdrpu) Installed at Lumding Tele Control and Badarpur Tele Control in Lumding Division of N.F.Railway for a Period of Three Years by Oem
Posting Date: 03 Sep 2025
Deadline: 24 Sep 2025
Purchaser's Detail
Other Information
Notice Type: Tender
RefID: 125582616
Notice Ref. No.: SNT-17-LMG-2025-26-RT
Tender Value: ₹ 1044335.16
Tender EMD: ₹ 20900.00
Tender Document Cost: Refer Document
Competition: NCB
Financier: Self Financed
Purchaser Ownership: Public
Tender's Details
12 channel Voice Data logger/Recorder/Monitoring system as per RDSO Spec. No. RDSO / SPN / TC / 38 / 2002 Rev. 1.1 Amendment No. 1 at Lumding Tele Control. 2 2 3.00 Set 174055.86 522167.58 AT Par 522167.58 Description:- 12 channel Voice Data logger/Recorder/Monitoring system as per RDSO Spec. No. RDSO / SPN / TC / 38 / 2002 Rev. 1.1 Amendment No. 1 at Badarpur Tele Control
Contract Type : Works - General
Tender Type : Single
Advertised Value : 1044335.16
Bidding Style : Single Rate for Tender
Bidding System : Single Packet System
Pre-Bid Required : No
Pre-Bid Query Date Time :
Tendering Section : TELECOMM
Bidding Unit : Above/Below/Par
Publishing Date / Time : 02/09/2025 20:15
Period Of Completion : 1095 Days
Bidding Start Date : 10/09/2025
Closing Date Time : 24/09/2025 15:00
Validity of Offer ( Days) : 65
Are Joint Venture (JV) firms allowed to bid : No
Tender Doc. Cost (Rs.) : 0.00
Earnest Money (Rs.) : 20900.00
Get Local Agent Support for this Tenders.
ContactUs1 State
Rs. 2500 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-1
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
5 States
Rs. 5000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-2
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
All India
Rs. 9000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-3
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
Browse Tenders from below Sections