Tender for Annual Maintenance Contract of Cctv, Audio and Video Conf...

The CENTRAL PUBLIC WORKS DEPARTMENT (CPWD), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Annual Maintenance Contract of Cctv, Audio and Video Conference System, Networking System, Epabx, Desktop, Printers and Intercom System Installed at Nirman Bhawan, Jipmer Campus, Puducherry. in Puducherry, Puducherry (UT), India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 134578 | Ref ID: 130927424).

The tender is published on 26 Nov 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 29 Nov 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Electrical and Maintenance Works category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 29 Nov 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Puducherry (UT).

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Electrical and Maintenance Works Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Puducherry (UT).

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Puducherry (UT)

Summary: Annual Maintenance Contract of Cctv, Audio and Video Conference System, Networking System, Epabx, Desktop, Printers and Intercom System Installed at Nirman Bhawan, Jipmer Campus, Puducherry.

Posting Date: 26 Nov 2025

Deadline: 29 Nov 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 130927424

Notice Ref. No.: 62(1)/EE(E)(Puducherry)/2025/PB/1268

Tender Value: ₹ 309600

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Name of Work: Annual Maintenance contract of CCTV, Audio and video conference system, Networking system, EPABX, Desktop, printers and intercom system installed at Nirman Bhawan, JIPMER Campus, Puducherry.
Subwork/Packages: Electrical
Procurement Type: WORKS
Type of Work: Electrical and Maintenance Works
Tender ID: 134578
Tender Publishing Date & Time: 26/11/2025 16:49
Bid Submission Closing Date & Time: 29/11/2025 16:50
Estimated Cost(INR): ₹ 3, 09, 600
Bid Validity Expiry Date: 29/12/2025 17:00 After Technical cum Eligibility Bid Opening

Notice Documents

 Tender Notice

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections