Login
REGISTER
What Users Get:
Complete Your Profile
Change Password
Request a Password Reset
Procurement Summary
Country: India
State: West Bengal
Summary: Annual Maintenance Contract for Caterpillar Make Engines Mounted on Track Machines Working in Eastern Railway for Three Financial Years I.E. 2025-26, 2026- 27 & 2027-28.
Posting Date: 23 Dec 2024
Deadline: 14 Jan 2025
Purchaser's Detail
Other Information
Notice Type: Tender
RefID: 112218356
Notice Ref. No.: TM-AMC-CATERPILLAR-25-28R
Tender Value: ₹ 18842557.26
Tender EMD: ₹ 244200.00
Tender Document Cost: Refer Document
Competition: NCB
Financier: Self Financed
Purchaser Ownership: Public
Tender's Details
Service Charges for inspection of CAT C-9, C-18 & C-2.2 engines at site (Per day of 8 hours) including To & Fro conveyance charges from Kolkata to site & back @ 12/-per km considering 800 km radius (For 1st day) for the year 2025-26. 2 EXTRA DAY 33.00 Per Day 10494.33 346312.89 18.00 408649.21 Above/ Below/Par
Contract Type : Works
Tender Type : Single
Advertised Value : 18842557.26
Bidding Style : Single Rate for Each Schedule Item
Bidding System : Single Packet System
Pre-Bid Required : No
Pre-Bid Query Date Time : Not Applicable
Tendering Section : TRACK MACH
Bidding Unit :
Publishing Date / Time : 23/12/2024 12:55
Period Of Completion : 36 Months
Bidding Start Date : 31/12/2024
Closing Date Time : 14/01/2025 15:00
Validity of Offer ( Days) : 120
Are Joint Venture (JV) firms allowed to bid : -
Tender Doc. Cost (Rs.) : 0.00
Earnest Money (Rs.) : 244200.00
Notice Documents
Get Local Agent Support for this Tenders.
ContactUs1 State
Rs. 2500 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-1
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
5 States
Rs. 5000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-2
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
All India
Rs. 9000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-3
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
Browse Tenders from below Sections