Login
REGISTER
What Users Get:
Complete Your Profile
Change Password
Request a Password Reset
Procurement Summary
Country: India
State: Telangana
Summary: Annual Maintenance Contract of Automatic Fire/Smoke Detection with Alarm System and Automatic Fire Detection Cum Suppression System Fitted in Coaches of Coaching Depot, Visakhapatnam for a Period of O...
Posting Date: 22 May 2025
Deadline: 13 Jun 2025
Purchaser's Detail
Other Information
Notice Type: Tender
RefID: 119537216
Notice Ref. No.: eT-SrDME-WAT-312-2025
Tender Value: ₹ 33200087.34
Tender EMD: ₹ 316000.00
Tender Document Cost: ₹ 11800
Competition: NCB
Financier: Self Financed
Purchaser Ownership: Public
Tender's Details
Annual Maintenance Contract of automatic fire/smoke detection with Alarm System and Automatic Fire Detection cum Suppression System fitted in coaches of Coaching Depot, Visakhapatnam for a period of one year with the OEM, M/s Sanrok Enterprises
Annual Maintenance cost for automatic ï¬re/smoke detection with Alarm System { 1 Unit is treated as "Per Coach per Month } S.No. Item Code Item Qty Qty Unit Unit Rate Basic Value Escl.(%) Amount Bidding Unit Schedule () B-AMC for Automatic Fire Detection cum Suppression System 4332960.00 Above/ Below/Par 1 1 576.00 Per Unit 7522.50 4332960.00 AT Par 4332960.00
Contract Type : Service - General
Tender Type : Single
Advertised Value : 33200087.34
Bidding Style : Single Rate for Each Schedule
Bidding System : Single Packet System
Pre-Bid Required : No
Pre-Bid Query Date Time :
Tendering Section : SR DME
Bidding Unit :
Publishing Date / Time : 21/05/2025 16:44
Period Of Completion : 12 Months
Bidding Start Date : 30/05/2025
Closing Date Time : 13/06/2025 15:00
Validity of Offer ( Days) : 60
Are Joint Venture (JV) firms allowed to bid : No
Tender Doc. Cost (Rs.) : 11800.00
Earnest Money (Rs.) : 316000.00
Notice Documents
Get Local Agent Support for this Tenders.
ContactUs1 State
Rs. 2500 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-1
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
5 States
Rs. 5000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-2
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
All India
Rs. 9000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-3
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
Browse Tenders from below Sections