Login
REGISTER
What Users Get:
Complete Your Profile
Change Password
Request a Password Reset
Procurement Summary
Country: India
State: Tamil Nadu
Summary: Annual Maintenance Contract for Automated Storage and Retrieval System(Asrs- 1) Installed at Stores Depot/Shell Division
Posting Date: 29 Nov 2025
Deadline: 13 Dec 2025
Purchaser's Detail
Other Information
Notice Type: Tender
RefID: 131134093
Notice Ref. No.: 2025476512039
Tender Value: ₹ 3181280.00
Tender EMD: ₹ 63600.00
Tender Document Cost: Refer Document
Competition: NCB
Financier: Self Financed
Purchaser Ownership: Public
Tender's Details
Total Charges for Annual Maintenance Contract (AMC) for Automated Storage and Retrieval System(ASRS-1) installed at Stores Depot/Shell division for a period of one year including GST @ 18%
Contract Type : Works - General
Tender Type : Single
Advertised Value : 3181280.00
Bidding Style : Single Rate for Tender
Bidding System : Single Packet System
Pre-Bid Required : No
Pre-Bid Query Date Time :
Tendering Section : PLANT
Bidding Unit : Above/Below/Par
Publishing Date / Time : 29/11/2025 11:27
Period Of Completion : 12 Months
Bidding Start Date : 29/11/2025
Closing Date Time : 13/12/2025 10:30
Validity of Offer ( Days) : 60
Are Joint Venture (JV) firms allowed to bid : No
Tender Doc. Cost (Rs.) : 0.00
Earnest Money (Rs.) : 63600.00
Notice Documents
Get Local Agent Support for this Tenders.
ContactUs1 State
Rs. 2500 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-1
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
5 States
Rs. 5000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-2
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
All India
Rs. 9000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-3
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
Browse Tenders from below Sections