Login
REGISTER
What Users Get:
Complete Your Profile
Change Password
Request a Password Reset
Procurement Summary
Country: India
State: Bihar
Summary: Annual Maintenance Contract (Amc) for Two Nos. Electrical Driven, Rotary Screw Type Air Compressor, Model No. - Kes90-10, Make- Kpcl Capacity 500 Cfm & One No. Electric Driven Rotary Screw Type Air Co...
Posting Date: 02 Apr 2026
Deadline: 23 Apr 2026
Purchaser's Detail
Other Information
Notice Type: Tender
RefID: 138853909
Notice Ref. No.: RS-101-EComp-KPCL-RNCC
Tender Value: ₹ 11764765.91
Tender EMD: ₹ 235300.00
Tender Document Cost: Refer Document
Competition: NCB
Financier: Self Financed
Purchaser Ownership: Public
Tender's Details
Annual Maintenance Contract (AMC) for two nos. Electrical driven, Rotary screw type air compressor, Model no. - KES90-10, Make- KPCL Capacity 500 CFM & one no. Electric driven rotary screw type air compressor. Model- KES55-10, make-KPCL, Capacity-300CFM for a period of three (03) years at RNCC & Patna Depot under Danapur Division
- 10% ADDITIONAL CHARGES on spare parts/items- (packing charge@ 3%, Forwarding charge @ 3% & freight charge @ 4% ) S.No. Item Code Item Qty Qty Unit Unit Rate Basic Value Escl.(%) Amount Bidding Unit Schedule () J-GST @ 18% 1794625.31 1 Lump Sum 1794625.31 AT Par 1794625.31 Description :- GST @ 18%
Contract Type : Works - General
Tender Type : Single
Advertised Value : 11764765.91
Bidding Style : Single Rate for Tender
Bidding System : Single Packet System
Pre-Bid Required : No
Pre-Bid Query Date Time :
Tendering Section : MECHANICAL
Bidding Unit : Above/Below/Par
Publishing Date / Time : 01/04/2026 18:49
Period Of Completion : 36 Months
Bidding Start Date : 09/04/2026
Closing Date Time : 23/04/2026 12:00
Validity of Offer ( Days) : 45
Are Joint Venture (JV) firms allowed to bid : No
Tender Doc. Cost (Rs.) : 0.00
Earnest Money (Rs.) : 235300.00
Get Local Agent Support for this Tenders.
ContactUs1 State
Rs. 2500 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-1
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
5 States
Rs. 5000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-2
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
All India
Rs. 9000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-3
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
Browse Tenders from below Sections