Tender for Annual Maintenance Contract (Amc) of Signalling, Telecom ...

The MAHARASHTRA METRO RAIL CORPORATION LIMITED, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Annual Maintenance Contract (Amc) of Signalling, Telecom & Afc System at Nmml1 in Nagpur, Maharashtra, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 2026 | Ref ID: 146179213). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 177000.

The tender is published on 29 Jul 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 27 Aug 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from AMC/Maintenance Contracts category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 27 Aug 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Maharashtra.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar AMC/Maintenance Contracts Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Maharashtra.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Maharashtra

Summary: Annual Maintenance Contract (Amc) of Signalling, Telecom & Afc System at Nmml1

Posting Date: 29 Jul 2026

Deadline: 27 Aug 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 146179213

Notice Ref. No.: NM1-S&T-02/2026

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 177000

Tender Document Cost: ₹ 35400

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Work Description: Annual Maintenance Contract (Amc) of Signalling, Telecom & Afc System at Nmml1
Tender Category: Works
Product Category: AMC/Maintenance Contracts
Product Sub-Category: NULL
AMC/Maintenance Contracts
Organisation Type: Public Sector Undertakings
Tender Type: National Competitive Bid
Document Download End Date: 27-Aug-2026 04:00 PM
Bid Submission End Date: 27-Aug-2026 04:00 PM
Bid Opening Date: 28-Aug-2026 04:30 PM
EMD: 177000
Tender Fee: 35400

Notice Documents

 Tender Notice

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections