Tender for Annual Maintenance Contract (Amc) for Providing Service S...

The PUBLIC WORKS DEPARTMENT (PWD), GOVT OF WEST BENGAL, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Annual Maintenance Contract (Amc) for Providing Service Support of Computers, Printers, Plotters Etc. in Survey and Design Circle, P.W.D. and the Divisions under that Circle for the Period of 1(One) Y... in Shibpur, West Bengal, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: NIT: 69/ City (E) of 2026-27 | Ref ID: 147140718).

The tender is published on 13 Aug 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 21 Aug 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Annual Maintenance Contract (Amc) for Providing Service Support of Computers, Printers, Plotters Etc. in Survey and Design Circle, P.W.D. and the Divisions under that Circle for the Period of 1(One) Y... category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 21 Aug 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in West Bengal.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Annual Maintenance Contract (Amc) for Providing Service Support of Computers, Printers, Plotters Etc. in Survey and Design Circle, P.W.D. and the Divisions under that Circle for the Period of 1(One) Y... Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in West Bengal.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: West Bengal

Summary: Annual Maintenance Contract (Amc) for Providing Service Support of Computers, Printers, Plotters Etc. in Survey and Design Circle, P.W.D. and the Divisions under that Circle for the Period of 1(One) Y...

Posting Date: 13 Aug 2026

Deadline: 21 Aug 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 147140718

Notice Ref. No.: NIT: 69/ City (E) of 2026-27

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Annual Maintenance Contract (Amc) for Providing Service Support of Computers, Printers, Plotters Etc. in Survey and Design Circle, P.W.D. and the Divisions under that Circle for the Period of 1(One) Year
Inviting Authority: E.E-I, CITY DIVISION, PWD
Publishing Date: 12/08/2026
Bid Submission Start Date : 12/08/2026
Document Download Start Date : 12/08/2026
Document Download End Date : 13/08/2026
Bid Submission End Date : 21/08/2026

Notice Documents

 Tender Notice

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections