Tender for Annual Maintenance Contract (AMC) for providing Maintenan...

The Assam Industrial Development Corporation Limited, Guwahati, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Annual Maintenance Contract (AMC) for providing Maintenance Services of Computers & Peripherals, Networking System in the office of the Assam Industrial Development Corporation Ltd and its zonal offices across Assam in Baksa, Assam, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 615274 | Ref ID: 115949600).

The tender is published on 08 Mar 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 13 Mar 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Annual Maintenance Contract (AMC) for providing Maintenance Services of Computers & Peripherals, Networking System in the office of the Assam Industrial Development Corporation Ltd and its zonal offices across Assam category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 13 Mar 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Assam.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Annual Maintenance Contract (AMC) for providing Maintenance Services of Computers & Peripherals, Networking System in the office of the Assam Industrial Development Corporation Ltd and its zonal offices across Assam Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Assam.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Assam

Summary: Annual Maintenance Contract (AMC) for providing Maintenance Services of Computers & Peripherals, Networking System in the office of the Assam Industrial Development Corporation Ltd and its zonal offices across Assam

Posting Date: 08 Mar 2025

Deadline: 13 Mar 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 115949600

Notice Ref. No.: 615274

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: ICB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Tenders are invited for Annual Maintenance Contract (AMC) for providing Maintenance Services of Computers & Peripherals, Networking System in the office of the Assam Industrial Development Corporation Ltd and its zonal offices across Assam

Notice Documents

 Tender Notice

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections