Tender for Annual Maintenance Contract (AMC) for Pest Control Services

The PUNJAB NATIONAL BANK, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Annual Maintenance Contract (AMC) for Pest Control Services in Guwahati, Assam, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: PNB/CO-GHY/GSAD/PCS/2026-27/1 | Ref ID: 144623029).

The tender is published on 06 Jul 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 20 Jul 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Annual Maintenance Contract (AMC) for Pest Control Services category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 20 Jul 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Assam.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Annual Maintenance Contract (AMC) for Pest Control Services Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Assam.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Assam

Summary: Annual Maintenance Contract (AMC) for Pest Control Services

Posting Date: 06 Jul 2026

Deadline: 20 Jul 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 144623029

Notice Ref. No.: PNB/CO-GHY/GSAD/PCS/2026-27/1

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: ICB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Punjab National Bank, Circle Office, Guwahati invites sealed tenders under Two Bid System (Technical Bid & Financial Bid) from reputed and eligible Pest Control Agencies for Annual Maintenance Contract (AMC) for Pest Control Services at Branches, Administrative Offices, Currency Chests and other Bank establishments under Kamrup Metro, Lower Assam Region and Meghalaya State. The contract period is for 3 years, extendable subject to satisfactory performance and mutual consent.

Notice Documents

 Tender Notice

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections