Tender for ?Annual Maintenance Contract (Amc) of Network Devices Alo...

The BIHAR SCHOOL EXAMINATION BOARD, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for ?Annual Maintenance Contract (Amc) of Network Devices Along with Configuration Support of all the Feature/Module of each Network Device and Related Electrical Equipment at Bihar School Examination Boa... in Patna, Bihar, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 105481 | Ref ID: 124010804). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 200000.

The tender is published on 06 Aug 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 13 Aug 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from ?Annual Maintenance Contract (Amc) of Network Devices Along with Configuration Support of all the Feature/Module of each Network Device and Related Electrical Equipment at Bihar School Examination Boa... category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 13 Aug 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Bihar.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar ?Annual Maintenance Contract (Amc) of Network Devices Along with Configuration Support of all the Feature/Module of each Network Device and Related Electrical Equipment at Bihar School Examination Boa... Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Bihar.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Bihar

Summary: ?Annual Maintenance Contract (Amc) of Network Devices Along with Configuration Support of all the Feature/Module of each Network Device and Related Electrical Equipment at Bihar School Examination Boa...

Posting Date: 06 Aug 2025

Deadline: 13 Aug 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 124010804

Notice Ref. No.: PR-158 /2025

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 200000

Tender Document Cost: ₹ 5900

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

?Annual Maintenance Contract (Amc) of Network Devices Along with Configuration Support of all the Feature/Module of each Network Device and Related Electrical Equipment at Bihar School Examination Board (Main Building, Sinha Library Road & Academic Building, Budh Marg), Patna and 10 (Ten) Regional Centres?
Procurement Category: General
Organization Hierarchy: Bihar School Examination Board
Bid Parts: 2
Tender Type: Open Tender
Minimum Number Of Bids: 2
Ranking Sequence: L1 Ranking
Tender Issuing Authority: Nodal Officer - Tender (Nodal Officer- Tender, BSEB)
Category: ITEM RATE
Estimated Value Visibility Flag: N
Tender Call No.:
Offer Validity Days: 180
Tender Approving Authority: Nodal Officer - Tender, BSEB (Nodal Officer - Tender)
Tender Processing Fee: 5900

Notice Documents

 Tender Notice

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections