Login
REGISTER
What Users Get:
Complete Your Profile
Change Password
Request a Password Reset
Procurement Summary
Country: India
State: Andhra Pradesh
Summary: Annual Maintenance Contract (Amc) of M/S Statcon Make Integrated Power Supply System (Ips) at 15 Locations (Major Ips @ 12 Locations I.E. Stur(C), Stur(E), Stur(W), Prca, Ppm, Rep, Ndkd(C), Ndl, Ndl H...
Posting Date: 14 Aug 2026
Deadline: 04 Sep 2026
Purchaser's Detail
Other Information
Notice Type: Tender
RefID: 147229777
Notice Ref. No.: GNT-SG-36-001
Tender Value: ₹ 4369518.00
Tender EMD: ₹ 87400.00
Tender Document Cost: Refer Document
Competition: NCB
Financier: Self Financed
Purchaser Ownership: Public
Tender's Details
Annual Maintenance Contract (AMC) of M/s Statcon make Integrated Power Supply System (IPS) at 15 Locations (Major IPS @ 12 locations i.e. STUR(C), STUR(E), STUR(W), PRCA, PPM, REP, NDKD(C), NDL, NDL HUT-1, NDL HUT-2, SYM-VKN IB & JBK-SDV IB and Mini IPS @ 3 locations i.e LC 89 (NDKD-MCLA), LC 90 (NDKD-MCLA, LC 285 (VMU-RAL) in Guntur division for a period of Two years.
Annual Maintenance Contract (AMC) Major Integrated Power Supply System (IPS) at 12locations i.e. STUR( C), STUR( E), STUR(W), PRCA, PPM, REP, NDKD( C), NDL, NDL HUT-1, NDL HUT- 2 and SYM-VKN IB & JBK-SDV IB locations per Quarter (12 locations x 8 Quarters = 96 Quarters for 12 locations) 02 NS 2 24.00 Numbers 35677.25 856254.00 AT Par 856254.00
Contract Type : Works - General
Tender Type : Single
Advertised Value : 4369518.00
Bidding Style : Single Rate for Each Schedule
Bidding System : Single Packet System
Pre-Bid Required : No
Pre-Bid Query Date Time :
Tendering Section : TENDER
Bidding Unit :
Publishing Date / Time : 13/08/2026 18:23
Period Of Completion : 12 Months
Bidding Start Date : 21/08/2026
Closing Date Time : 04/09/2026 16:00
Validity of Offer ( Days) : 60
Are Joint Venture (JV) firms allowed to bid : No
Tender Doc. Cost (Rs.) : 0.00
Earnest Money (Rs.) : 87400.00
Notice Documents
Get Local Agent Support for this Tenders.
ContactUs1 State
Rs. 2500 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-1
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
5 States
Rs. 5000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-2
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
All India
Rs. 9000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-3
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
Browse Tenders from below Sections