Tender for Annual Maintenance Contract (Amc) of Medha Make Microproc...

The EAST COAST RAILWAY (ECOR), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Annual Maintenance Contract (Amc) of Medha Make Microprocessor Based Control and Fault Diagnostic System (Mpcs-Version-3) Fitted in Tap Changer Electric Locomotives of Electric Loco Shed, Angul for A.... in Khurda, Odisha, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: ELS-ANGL-ST-24-25-02 | Ref ID: 112336751). The estimated tender value is ₹ 10514576.81, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 202600.00.

The tender is published on 26 Dec 2024, and the last date for bid submission is 17 Jan 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Contract Type : Service category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 17 Jan 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Odisha.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Contract Type : Service Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Odisha.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Odisha

Summary: Annual Maintenance Contract (Amc) of Medha Make Microprocessor Based Control and Fault Diagnostic System (Mpcs-Version-3) Fitted in Tap Changer Electric Locomotives of Electric Loco Shed, Angul for A....

Posting Date: 26 Dec 2024

Deadline: 17 Jan 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 112336751

Notice Ref. No.: ELS-ANGL-ST-24-25-02

Tender Value: ₹ 10514576.81

Tender EMD: ₹ 202600.00

Tender Document Cost: ₹ 5900

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Annual Maintenance contract (AMC) of Medha Make Microprocessor based control and fault diagnostic system (MPCS-Version-3) fitted in Tap changer electric locomotives of Electric Loco Shed, Angul for a period of two years.
- GST 18% on Sl no-1
Contract Type : Service
Tender Type : Single
Advertised Value : 10514576.81
Bidding Style : Single Rate for Tender
Bidding System : Single Packet System
Pre-Bid Required : No
Pre-Bid Query Date Time : Not Applicable
Tendering Section : ELECT.TRS
Bidding Unit : Above/Below/Par
Publishing Date / Time : 26/12/2024 18:24
Period Of Completion : 24 Months
Bidding Start Date : 03/01/2025
Closing Date Time : 17/01/2025 15:00
Validity of Offer ( Days) : 60
Are Joint Venture (JV) firms allowed to bid : -
Tender Doc. Cost (Rs.) : 5900.00
Earnest Money (Rs.) : 202600.00

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections