Tender for Annual Maintenance Contract (Amc)/ Facility Management Se...

The RESERVE BANK OF INDIA (RBI), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Annual Maintenance Contract (Amc)/ Facility Management Service (Fms) for Computer Hardware, Software and Peripherals at Rbi, Agartala in Agartala, Tripura, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: - | Ref ID: 114779082).

The tender is published on 14 Feb 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 10 Mar 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Annual Maintenance Contract (Amc)/ Facility Management Service (Fms) for Computer Hardware, Software and Peripherals at Rbi, Agartala category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 10 Mar 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Tripura.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Annual Maintenance Contract (Amc)/ Facility Management Service (Fms) for Computer Hardware, Software and Peripherals at Rbi, Agartala Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Tripura.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Tripura

Summary: Annual Maintenance Contract (Amc)/ Facility Management Service (Fms) for Computer Hardware, Software and Peripherals at Rbi, Agartala

Posting Date: 14 Feb 2025

Deadline: 10 Mar 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 114779082

Notice Ref. No.:

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Annual Maintenance Contract (AMC)/ Facility Management Service (FMS) for Computer Hardware, Software and Peripherals at RBI, Agartala
Description Sealed Quotations are invited in the prescribed format by General Manager (O-i-C), Reserve Bank of India, Agartala (Tripura) from firms / companies for providing Annual Maintenance Contract (AMC)/ Facility Management Service (FMS) services for Computer Hardware, Software and Peripherals located in Agartala. Quotation form can be downloaded from our website https://www.rbi.org.in/ under “Tenders”. Estimated cost of the work is ₹4.70 Lakh.
Published Date : Feb 14, 2025
Last Date of Submissionn : Mar 10, 2025

Notice Documents

 Tender Notice

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections