Tender for Annual Maintenance Contract (Amc) & Facility Management S...

The RESERVE BANK OF INDIA (RBI), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Annual Maintenance Contract (Amc) & Facility Management Service (Fms) for Computer Hardware, Software and Peripherals at Reserve Bank of India, New Delhi in New Delhi, Delhi (NCT), India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: - | Ref ID: 114498774).

The tender is published on 10 Feb 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 13 Mar 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Annual Maintenance Contract (Amc) & Facility Management Service (Fms) for Computer Hardware, Software and Peripherals at Reserve Bank of India, New Delhi category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 13 Mar 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Delhi (NCT).

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Annual Maintenance Contract (Amc) & Facility Management Service (Fms) for Computer Hardware, Software and Peripherals at Reserve Bank of India, New Delhi Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Delhi (NCT).

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Delhi (NCT)

Summary: Annual Maintenance Contract (Amc) & Facility Management Service (Fms) for Computer Hardware, Software and Peripherals at Reserve Bank of India, New Delhi

Posting Date: 10 Feb 2025

Deadline: 13 Mar 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 114498774

Notice Ref. No.:

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Annual Maintenance Contract (AMC) & Facility Management Service (FMS) for Computer Hardware, Software and Peripherals at Reserve Bank of India, New Delhi
Description Regional Director, Reserve Bank of India, New Delhi invites bids via e-Tender through MSTC for providing “Annual Maintenance Contract (AMC) and Facility Management Service (FMS) of Computer Hardware, Software and Peripherals at RBI, New Delhi”. The e-Tender along with the detailed tender notice is available at MSTC website https://www.mstcecommerce.com/eprocn/ and the website of the RBI at https://www.rbi.org.in under the section “Tenders”. All interested bidders must register themselves with MSTC through the above referred website to participate in the e-Tendering process.
Published Date : Feb 10, 2025
Last Date of Submissionn : Mar 13, 2025

Notice Documents

 Tender Notice

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections