Login
REGISTER
What Users Get:
Complete Your Profile
Change Password
Request a Password Reset
Procurement Summary
Country: India
State: West Bengal
Summary: Annual Maintenance Contract (Amc) of Dissolve Gas Analyzer (Dga M/C) (Model No. Gc 2010 Make Cic) Installed at Electric Loco Shed, Asansol through Open Tender Basis for the Period of 03 Years.
Posting Date: 17 Jun 2026
Deadline: 03 Jul 2026
Purchaser's Detail
Other Information
Notice Type: Tender
RefID: 143440240
Notice Ref. No.: ELS-ASN-AMC-DGA-26
Tender Value: ₹ 270387.30
Tender EMD: ₹ 5400.00
Tender Document Cost: Refer Document
Competition: NCB
Financier: Self Financed
Purchaser Ownership: Public
Tender's Details
AMC of Microprocessor controlled multi dimensional gas chromatography Model No. GC 2010 make CIC.(3 visit/year x 3 years = 9 numbers) 02 02 1.00 Numbers 205320.00 205320.00 AT Par 205320.00 Description:- Cost of standby spares (Lump sum) for Model No. GC 2010 make CIC shall be changed on condition basis as per requirement enclosed in Annexure-A.
Contract Type : Works - General
Tender Type : Open
Advertised Value : 270387.30
Bidding Style : Single Rate for Each Schedule
Bidding System : Single Packet System
Pre-Bid Required : No
Pre-Bid Query Date Time :
Tendering Section : TRS
Bidding Unit :
Publishing Date / Time : 10/06/2026 17:04
Period Of Completion : 36 Months
Bidding Start Date : 19/06/2026
Closing Date Time : 03/07/2026 15:00
Validity of Offer ( Days) : 60
Are Joint Venture (JV) firms allowed to bid : No
Tender Doc. Cost (Rs.) : 0.00
Earnest Money (Rs.) : 5400.00
Get Local Agent Support for this Tenders.
ContactUs1 State
Rs. 2500 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-1
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
5 States
Rs. 5000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-2
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
All India
Rs. 9000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-3
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
Browse Tenders from below Sections