Tender for Annual Maintenance Contract (Amc) of Computers & its Peri...

The BIHAR STATE POWER HOLDING COMPANY LIMITED, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Annual Maintenance Contract (Amc) of Computers & its Peripherals Installed at Bsphcl & its Subsidiary Companies Hq with Five Nos of Technical Manpower for Five Years as Per Terms & Conditions and Scop... in Patna, Bihar, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 121852 | Ref ID: 133195546). The estimated tender value is ₹ 39173050, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 783461.

The tender is published on 06 Jan 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 29 Jan 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Annual Maintenance Contract (Amc) of Computers & its Peripherals Installed at Bsphcl & its Subsidiary Companies Hq with Five Nos of Technical Manpower for Five Years as Per Terms & Conditions and Scop... category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 29 Jan 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Bihar.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Annual Maintenance Contract (Amc) of Computers & its Peripherals Installed at Bsphcl & its Subsidiary Companies Hq with Five Nos of Technical Manpower for Five Years as Per Terms & Conditions and Scop... Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Bihar.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Bihar

Summary: Annual Maintenance Contract (Amc) of Computers & its Peripherals Installed at Bsphcl & its Subsidiary Companies Hq with Five Nos of Technical Manpower for Five Years as Per Terms & Conditions and Scop...

Posting Date: 06 Jan 2026

Deadline: 29 Jan 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 133195546

Notice Ref. No.: 32/PR/BSPHCL/2025

Tender Value: ₹ 39173050

Tender EMD: ₹ 783461

Tender Document Cost: ₹ 11800

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Annual Maintenance Contract (Amc) of Computers & its Peripherals Installed at Bsphcl & its Subsidiary Companies Hq with Five Nos of Technical Manpower for Five Years as Per Terms & Conditions and Scope of Work of Nit.
Procurement Category: It-Related-Works
Organization Hierarchy: Bihar State Power Holding Company Ltd.||BIHAR STATE POWER HOLDONG COMPANY LIMITED||HQ||IT
Bid Parts: 2
Tender Type: Open Tender
Minimum Number Of Bids: 2
Ranking Sequence: L1 Ranking
Tender Issuing Authority: AJAY KUMAR (DBA)
Category: ITEM RATE
Estimated Value Visibility Flag: Y
Tender Call No.:
Offer Validity Days: 180
Tender Approving Authority: Murtaza Helal (CE (IT))
Tender Processing Fee: 5900

Notice Documents

 Tender Notice

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections