Tender for Annual Maintenance Contract (Amc) for Computerized Hydrau...

The INTEGRAL COACH FACTORY (ICF), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Annual Maintenance Contract (Amc) for Computerized Hydraulically Operated Universal Testing Machine (40 Ton Capacity of Model - Bsut - 40 Jd, Make - Jinan Using Maxtest Software for Computer Display).... in Chennai, Tamil Nadu, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 2026493212261 | Ref ID: 142878435). The estimated tender value is ₹ 257782.80, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 5200.00.

The tender is published on 08 Jun 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 30 Jun 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Contract Type : Service - General category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 30 Jun 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Tamil Nadu.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Contract Type : Service - General Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Tamil Nadu.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Tamil Nadu

Summary: Annual Maintenance Contract (Amc) for Computerized Hydraulically Operated Universal Testing Machine (40 Ton Capacity of Model - Bsut - 40 Jd, Make - Jinan Using Maxtest Software for Computer Display)....

Posting Date: 08 Jun 2026

Deadline: 30 Jun 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 142878435

Notice Ref. No.: 2026493212261

Tender Value: ₹ 257782.80

Tender EMD: ₹ 5200.00

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Annual Maintenance Contract (AMC) for computerized hydraulically operated Universal Testing Machine (40 Ton capacity of Model - BSUT - 40 JD, make - JINAN using MAXTEST software for computer display) available at AWTI, ICF, Chennai - 38 for a period of Three years.
Preventive, Breakdown maintenance and Calibration charges of Universal testing machine (BSUT-40JD) available at AWTI for 1st year (3 scheduled PM visits including 1 calibration) S.No. Item Code Item Qty Qty Unit Unit Rate Basic Value Escl.(%) Amount Bidding Unit Schedule () 02-Preventive, Breakdown maintenance and Calibration charges of Universal testing machine (BSUT-40JD) available at AWTI for 2nd year (3 scheduled PM visits including 1 calibration) 85668.00 02 02 1.00 Year 85668.00 85668.00 AT Par 85668.00 Above/ Below/P ar
Contract Type : Service - General
Tender Type : Open
Advertised Value : 257782.80
Bidding Style : Single Rate for Each Schedule Item
Bidding System : Single Packet System
Pre-Bid Required : No
Pre-Bid Query Date Time :
Tendering Section : TTC
Bidding Unit :
Publishing Date / Time : 08/06/2026 14:02
Period Of Completion : 36 Months
Bidding Start Date : 16/06/2026
Closing Date Time : 30/06/2026 15:00
Validity of Offer ( Days) : 90
Are Joint Venture (JV) firms allowed to bid : No
Tender Doc. Cost (Rs.) : 0.00
Earnest Money (Rs.) : 5200.00

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections