Login
REGISTER
What Users Get:
Complete Your Profile
Change Password
Request a Password Reset
Procurement Summary
Country: India
State: Maharashtra
Summary: Annual Maintenance Contract (Amc) of Cic Make Microprocessor Based Dissolve Gas Analyzers Qty. 02 Nos. with Accessories for a Period of 3 Years at Electric Loco Shed, Kalyan.
Posting Date: 06 Jun 2026
Deadline: 20 Jun 2026
Purchaser's Detail
Other Information
Notice Type: Tender
RefID: 142817586
Notice Ref. No.: ELSKYNWKS2025-37-DGA-R
Tender Value: ₹ 1314048.00
Tender EMD: ₹ 26300.00
Tender Document Cost: Refer Document
Competition: NCB
Financier: Self Financed
Purchaser Ownership: Public
Tender's Details
Annual maintenance contract (AMC) of CIC make Microprocessor based Dissolve Gas Analyzers Qty. 02 Nos. with accessories for a period of 3 years at Electric Loco Shed, Kalyan.(per unit to be read as visit) 02 02 1.00 Lumpsum 480000.00 480000.00 AT Par 480000.00 Description:- Lumpsum provision for optional spares as and when required during AMC period of 3 years for both machines as per Annexure I 03 03 1.00 Lumpsum 200448.00 200448.00 AT Par 200448.00 Description:- GST @ 18 % on Rs. 11, 13, 600 /-
Contract Type : Works - General
Tender Type : Open
Advertised Value : 1314048.00
Bidding Style : Single Rate for Tender
Bidding System : Single Packet System
Pre-Bid Required : No
Pre-Bid Query Date Time :
Tendering Section : WORKS
Bidding Unit : Above/Below/Par
Publishing Date / Time : 28/05/2026 12:49
Period Of Completion : 36 Months
Bidding Start Date : 06/06/2026
Closing Date Time : 20/06/2026 11:00
Validity of Offer ( Days) : 60
Are Joint Venture (JV) firms allowed to bid : No
Tender Doc. Cost (Rs.) : 0.00
Earnest Money (Rs.) : 26300.00
Notice Documents
Get Local Agent Support for this Tenders.
ContactUs1 State
Rs. 2500 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-1
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
5 States
Rs. 5000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-2
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
All India
Rs. 9000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-3
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
Browse Tenders from below Sections