Tender for Annual Maintenance Contract (AMC) of Checkpoint make Exte...

The POWER GRID CORPORATION OF INDIA LIMITED, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Annual Maintenance Contract (AMC) of Checkpoint make External Firewall Installed at Data Center Manesar in New Delhi, Delhi (NCT), India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: NR1/NT/S-AMC/DOM/ZA2/26/11576 | Ref ID: 147749678). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 117000.

The tender is published on 22 Aug 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 31 Aug 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Annual Maintenance Contract (AMC) of Checkpoint make External Firewall Installed at Data Center Manesar category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 31 Aug 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Delhi (NCT).

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Annual Maintenance Contract (AMC) of Checkpoint make External Firewall Installed at Data Center Manesar Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Delhi (NCT).

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Delhi (NCT)

Summary: Annual Maintenance Contract (AMC) of Checkpoint make External Firewall Installed at Data Center Manesar

Posting Date: 22 Aug 2026

Deadline: 31 Aug 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 147749678

Notice Ref. No.: NR1/NT/S-AMC/DOM/ZA2/26/11576

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 117000

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

description: Annual Maintenance Contract (AMC) of Checkpoint make External Firewall Installed at Data Center Manesar
product_category: Information Technology/Telecom
tender_type: Open
Sector: Power and Energy, deadline: 2026-08-31, Document_Sale_Start_Date: Fri, 21-Aug-2026 05:00 PM, Document_Sale_End_Date: Mon, 31-Aug-2026 05:00 PM, Bid_Submission_End_Date:, Bid_opening_date: 2026-08-31, Emd Ammount: 117000, Tender_value: 0, Tender_fee: 0

Notice Documents

 Tender Notice

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections