Login
REGISTER
What Users Get:
Complete Your Profile
Change Password
Request a Password Reset
Procurement Summary
Country: India
State: Gujarat
Summary: Annual Maintenance Contract (Amc) of Automatic Fire Detection & Alarm System (Afdas) of M/S Ravel Electronics Pvt. Ltd. Make for 3 Years over Vadodara Division
Posting Date: 24 Jun 2026
Deadline: 20 Jul 2026
Purchaser's Detail
Other Information
Notice Type: Tender
RefID: 143944107
Notice Ref. No.: SandT_BRC_26-27_13_SIG
Tender Value: ₹ 18200556.00
Tender EMD: ₹ 364000.00
Tender Document Cost: Refer Document
Competition: NCB
Financier: Self Financed
Purchaser Ownership: Public
Tender's Details
Annual Maintenance contract (AMC) of Automatic Fire Detection & Alarm System (AFDAS) of M/s Ravel Electronics Pvt. Ltd. make for 3 years in Vadodara division. The AMC shall include comprehensive Maintenance, Programming, restoration & repair/ replacement of associated detectors, control panel, cards, modules, call points, hooters, circuits, batteries, relays, pipes, displays, ï¬lters, cables etc. as per Annexure. (Quantity: 55 x 36 months + 2 x 33 months + 01 x 27 months + 01 x 17 months = 2090) (Unit: Per location x Per month = Number)
Contract Type : Works - General
Tender Type : Open
Advertised Value : 18200556.00
Bidding Style : Single Rate for Tender
Bidding System : Single Packet System
Pre-Bid Required : No
Pre-Bid Query Date Time :
Tendering Section : WORKS
Bidding Unit : Above/Below/Par
Publishing Date / Time : 24/06/2026 16:45
Period Of Completion : 36 Days
Bidding Start Date : 06/07/2026
Closing Date Time : 20/07/2026 15:00
Validity of Offer ( Days) : 60
Are Joint Venture (JV) firms allowed to bid : No
Tender Doc. Cost (Rs.) : 0.00
Earnest Money (Rs.) : 364000.00
Notice Documents
Get Local Agent Support for this Tenders.
ContactUs1 State
Rs. 2500 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-1
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
5 States
Rs. 5000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-2
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
All India
Rs. 9000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-3
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
Browse Tenders from below Sections