Tender for Annual Maintenance Contract (Amc) and Repairs/Replacement...

The IRRIGATION & CAD DEPARTMENT, GOVT OF TELANGANA, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Annual Maintenance Contract (Amc) and Repairs/Replacement of Existing System for the Modernization of Existing Dam Gates Control through the Centralized Remote Control and Implementation of Real Time.... in Hyderabad, Telangana, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 587707 | Ref ID: 117557673).

The tender is published on 11 Apr 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 19 Apr 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from WORKS category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 19 Apr 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Telangana.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar WORKS Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Telangana.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Telangana

Summary: Annual Maintenance Contract (Amc) and Repairs/Replacement of Existing System for the Modernization of Existing Dam Gates Control through the Centralized Remote Control and Implementation of Real Time....

Posting Date: 11 Apr 2025

Deadline: 19 Apr 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 117557673

Notice Ref. No.: 02SE/ICHC/2025-26, Dated: 10.04.2025

Tender Value: ₹ 1665660.00

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Annual Maintenance Contract (AMC) and Repairs/Replacement of existing system for the modernization of existing dam gates control through the centralized remote control and implementation of real time management information system at Nagarjunasagar Dam for the year 2025-26
Estimated Contract Value : 1665660.00
Bid Submission Start Date & Time : 11/04/2025 11:00 AM
Bid Submission Closing & Time : 19/04/2025 04:00 PM
Published date & Time : 10/04/2025 04:55 PM
Tender Category : WORKS
Type of Work : Similar Work

Notice Documents

 Tender Notice

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections