Tender for Annual Maintenance Contract (Amc) and Facility Management...

The RESERVE BANK OF INDIA (RBI), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Annual Maintenance Contract (Amc) and Facility Management Service (Fms) for Computer Hardware, Software and Peripherals at Reserve Bank Staff College (Rbsc), Chennai in Chennai, Tamil Nadu, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: - | Ref ID: 124103356).

The tender is published on 07 Aug 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 29 Aug 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Annual Maintenance Contract (Amc) and Facility Management Service (Fms) for Computer Hardware, Software and Peripherals at Reserve Bank Staff College (Rbsc), Chennai category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 29 Aug 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Tamil Nadu.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Annual Maintenance Contract (Amc) and Facility Management Service (Fms) for Computer Hardware, Software and Peripherals at Reserve Bank Staff College (Rbsc), Chennai Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Tamil Nadu.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Tamil Nadu

Summary: Annual Maintenance Contract (Amc) and Facility Management Service (Fms) for Computer Hardware, Software and Peripherals at Reserve Bank Staff College (Rbsc), Chennai

Posting Date: 07 Aug 2025

Deadline: 29 Aug 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 124103356

Notice Ref. No.:

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Annual Maintenance Contract (AMC) and Facility Management Service (FMS) for Computer Hardware, Software and Peripherals at Reserve Bank Staff College (RBSC), Chennai
Description The Reserve Bank Staff College (hereinafter referred to as “the College” or “RBSC”) invites e-Tenders from eligible tenderers for providing “Annual Maintenance Contract (AMC) and Facility Management Service (FMS) for Computer Hardware, Software and Peripherals at Reserve Bank Staff College (RBSC), Chennai, subject to the terms and conditions of this Tender. The contract will be valid for a period of six months from 1st October 2025 to 31st March 2026 and is extendable on a yearly basis for a maximum of two more years or other shorter periods, on mutual consent, subject to satisfactory performance/service rendered by the contractor.
Published Date : Aug 07, 2025
Last Date of Submissionn : Aug 29, 2025

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections