Tender for Annual Maintenance Contract (Amc) and Facility Management...

The RESERVE BANK OF INDIA (RBI), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Annual Maintenance Contract (Amc) and Facility Management Service (Fms) of Computer Hardware, Software and Peripherals for the Fy 2025-26 (Twelve Months from April 01, 2025 to March 31, 2026) in Mumbai, Maharashtra, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: - | Ref ID: 113764483).

The tender is published on 27 Jan 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 03 Mar 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Annual Maintenance Contract (Amc) and Facility Management Service (Fms) of Computer Hardware, Software and Peripherals for the Fy 2025-26 (Twelve Months from April 01, 2025 to March 31, 2026) category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 03 Mar 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Maharashtra.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Annual Maintenance Contract (Amc) and Facility Management Service (Fms) of Computer Hardware, Software and Peripherals for the Fy 2025-26 (Twelve Months from April 01, 2025 to March 31, 2026) Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Maharashtra.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Maharashtra

Summary: Annual Maintenance Contract (Amc) and Facility Management Service (Fms) of Computer Hardware, Software and Peripherals for the Fy 2025-26 (Twelve Months from April 01, 2025 to March 31, 2026)

Posting Date: 27 Jan 2025

Deadline: 03 Mar 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 113764483

Notice Ref. No.:

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Annual Maintenance Contract (AMC) and Facility Management Service (FMS) of Computer Hardware, Software and Peripherals for the FY 2025-26 (twelve months from April 01, 2025 to March 31, 2026)
Description Secretary-s Department, Reserve Bank of India (hereinafter referred to as ‘-the Bank”) invites bids (Part I: Technical bid & Part II: Price bid) through e-Tender from Bank-s empaneled vendors for “Annual Maintenance Contract (AMC) and Facility Management Service (FMS) for Computer Hardware, Software and Peripherals at Reserve Bank of India, Secretary-s Department, Central Office, Mumbai. This is a limited tender. Unsolicited offers are liable to be ignored.
Published Date : Jan 27, 2025
Last Date of Submissionn : Mar 03, 2025

Notice Documents

 Tender Notice

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections