Tender for Annual Maintenance Contract (Amc) Along with Replacement ...

The EASTERN RAILWAY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Annual Maintenance Contract (Amc) Along with Replacement of Spares/ Components for Computer Hardware Peripherals Equipment Utilized at all Uts, Prs, Uts-Cum-Prs, Ntes, Retiring Room Booking Stations A... in Howrah, West Bengal, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: COM-UTSPRS-AMC-VII-HWH-25 | Ref ID: 121882469). The estimated tender value is ₹ 5093851.92, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 101900.00.

The tender is published on 02 Jul 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 23 Jul 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Contract Type : Works - General category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 23 Jul 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in West Bengal.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Contract Type : Works - General Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in West Bengal.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: West Bengal

Summary: Annual Maintenance Contract (Amc) Along with Replacement of Spares/ Components for Computer Hardware Peripherals Equipment Utilized at all Uts, Prs, Uts-Cum-Prs, Ntes, Retiring Room Booking Stations A...

Posting Date: 02 Jul 2025

Deadline: 23 Jul 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 121882469

Notice Ref. No.: COM-UTSPRS-AMC-VII-HWH-25

Tender Value: ₹ 5093851.92

Tender EMD: ₹ 101900.00

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Annual Maintenance Contract (AMC) along with replacement of spares/ components for Computer Hardware Peripherals equipment utilized at all UTS, PRS, UTS-Cum-PRS, NTES, Retiring Room Booking stations and Non Railway Head locations over Howrah Division and Offices / locations at KOLKATA area for the period of Two Years.
Dum Terminal 02 002 50.00 Numbers 2391.50 119575.00 AT Par 119575.00 Above/ Below/Par
Contract Type : Works - General
Tender Type : Open
Advertised Value : 5093851.92
Bidding Style : Single Rate for Each Schedule Item
Bidding System : Single Packet System
Pre-Bid Required : No
Pre-Bid Query Date Time :
Tendering Section : COMMERCIAL
Bidding Unit :
Publishing Date / Time : 01/07/2025 15:37
Period Of Completion : 24 Months
Bidding Start Date : 09/07/2025
Closing Date Time : 23/07/2025 14:00
Validity of Offer ( Days) : 60
Are Joint Venture (JV) firms allowed to bid : No
Tender Doc. Cost (Rs.) : 0.00
Earnest Money (Rs.) : 101900.00

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections